Gene's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Links

Member of IOBA


Member of
Global Book Town


My Hosting Service is
Chrislands
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography, Autobiography
Business & Economics
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Kansas
Literary Collections
Medical (incl. Psychiatry)
Philosophy
Religion
Science
Self Help
Sheet Music
True Crime
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac Asimov on Science Fiction
Garden City NY Doubleday & Company 1981 0385174438 / 9780385174435 First Omnibus Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
Reprints of 55 essays published from 1967 thru 1980 in various magazines & other media. Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, silver lettering on spine, 334pp. Spine ends & top corners lightly bumped, usual library markings else text crisp & clean. Dust jacket has label on spine, in clear cover. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Asimov, Isaac How Did We Find Out About Oil?
New York Walker & Company 1980 0802763812 / 9780802763815 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Ex-Library David Wool 
Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 61pp, index, illustrated throughout. Spine cocked with white library coding, Dust Jacket flaps affixed to front free endpaper, pocket inside back, usual library markings else text crisp & clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac The Bicentennial Man and Other Stories
Garden City NY Doubleday & Company 1976 0385121989 / 9780385121989 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Plus Ex-Library 
Tan simulated leather boards, brown lettering on spine, 211pp. Spine cocked, ends & corners lightly bumped, usual library markings on text else crisp & clean. Dust jacket has no external markings but has a long vertical adhesive stain on both flaps. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac The New Intelligent Man's Guide to Science
New York Basic Books 1965 Second Edition, 3rd Printing Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, xvi 864pp, bibliography, indexes, profusely illustrated with photos. Spine very slightly faded, bottom lightly bumped, has a slight vertical crease, text crisp & clean, edges lightly faded. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac The Stars in Their Courses
Garden City NY Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, xi, 199pp. Spine cocked, ends bumped, cloth very lightly rubbed, usual library markings with call number inked on lower spine, dust jacket flaps glued to front endpapers, text crisp & clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Asimov, Isaac The Wellsprings of Life
London, New York Abelard-Schuman Ltd 1960 LCCC# 60-9914 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Near Fine Ex-Library Brian Paine (dj) 
How man evolved on earth and the mystery of life's origins explored by America's foremost science writer. Blue-gray cloth, dark blue lettering & stars decoration on spine and front cover, 238pp, timeline "A Table of Dates," index. Dust jacket "modern" artwork to suggest, perhaps, molecular movement; in violet yellow & white. Spine ends bumped with light vertical crease down center, corners lightly bumped with tips on bottom corners worn to boards, no external library markings except for stamp on to & bottom edges; text block is broken at inner spine between the front endpapers but covers remain wholly attached, usual internal library markings plus marginalia marking paragraphs in the first five chapters, else text remains bright white, crisp clean and quite readable. Dust jacket spine is lightly faded, front flap bottom corner is clipped but price at upper corner remains intact; no library markings, quite bright, clean, protected in a new Gaylord-brand archival clear plastic cover (removable). 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Asimov, Isaac on Aucott.com
Asimov, Isaac on Aziomedia.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bachtobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bananafishbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bdbooksandart.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookarc.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Bookbrothers.net
Asimov, Isaac on Bookcollector.net
Asimov, Isaac on Bookembooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksaletoday.net
Asimov, Isaac on Booksbythesea.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookstellyouwhy.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bythebooklc.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cinemagebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Concharbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Asimov, Isaac on Doullbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Dromanabooks.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Dustjacket.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Easychairbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Greatlakesbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Heirloombookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hurleybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Asimov, Isaac on Innesbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Intertextuality.com
Asimov, Isaac on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lenungerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Marshwigglebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Moodybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mybookiejoint.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pbobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pennysbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Pinaclebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Ptpbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Racbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Recordking.com.au
Asimov, Isaac on Robinsrarebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Seaoceanbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Star-dot-star.net
Asimov, Isaac on Windyhillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Grading Condition | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to genesbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com