|
|
Asimov, Isaac ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Asimov, Isaac Asimov on Science Fiction Garden City NY Doubleday & Company 1981 0385174438 / 9780385174435 First Omnibus Edition Hard Cover Good Good Reprints of 55 essays published from 1967 thru 1980 in various magazines & other media. Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, silver lettering on spine, 334pp. Spine ends & top corners lightly bumped, usual library markings else text crisp & clean. Dust jacket has label on spine, in clear cover. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Asimov, Isaac How Did We Find Out About Oil? New York Walker & Company 1980 0802763812 / 9780802763815 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Ex-Library David Wool Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 61pp, index, illustrated throughout. Spine cocked with white library coding, Dust Jacket flaps affixed to front free endpaper, pocket inside back, usual library markings else text crisp & clean. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Asimov, Isaac The Bicentennial Man and Other Stories Garden City NY Doubleday & Company 1976 0385121989 / 9780385121989 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Plus Ex-Library Tan simulated leather boards, brown lettering on spine, 211pp. Spine cocked, ends & corners lightly bumped, usual library markings on text else crisp & clean. Dust jacket has no external markings but has a long vertical adhesive stain on both flaps. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Asimov, Isaac The New Intelligent Man's Guide to Science New York Basic Books 1965 Second Edition, 3rd Printing Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, xvi 864pp, bibliography, indexes, profusely illustrated with photos. Spine very slightly faded, bottom lightly bumped, has a slight vertical crease, text crisp & clean, edges lightly faded. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Asimov, Isaac The Stars in Their Courses Garden City NY Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, xi, 199pp. Spine cocked, ends bumped, cloth very lightly rubbed, usual library markings with call number inked on lower spine, dust jacket flaps glued to front endpapers, text crisp & clean. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Asimov, Isaac The Wellsprings of Life London, New York Abelard-Schuman Ltd 1960 LCCC# 60-9914 First American Edition Hard Cover Good Near Fine Ex-Library Brian Paine (dj) How man evolved on earth and the mystery of life's origins explored by America's foremost science writer. Blue-gray cloth, dark blue lettering & stars decoration on spine and front cover, 238pp, timeline "A Table of Dates," index. Dust jacket "modern" artwork to suggest, perhaps, molecular movement; in violet yellow & white. Spine ends bumped with light vertical crease down center, corners lightly bumped with tips on bottom corners worn to boards, no external library markings except for stamp on to & bottom edges; text block is broken at inner spine between the front endpapers but covers remain wholly attached, usual internal library markings plus marginalia marking paragraphs in the first five chapters, else text remains bright white, crisp clean and quite readable. Dust jacket spine is lightly faded, front flap bottom corner is clipped but price at upper corner remains intact; no library markings, quite bright, clean, protected in a new Gaylord-brand archival clear plastic cover (removable). Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac on Aucott.com Asimov, Isaac on Aziomedia.com Asimov, Isaac on Bachtobooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bananafishbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bdbooksandart.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookarc.com.au Asimov, Isaac on Bookbrothers.net Asimov, Isaac on Bookcollector.net Asimov, Isaac on Bookembooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksaletoday.net Asimov, Isaac on Booksbythesea.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookstellyouwhy.com Asimov, Isaac on Bythebooklc.com Asimov, Isaac on Cinemagebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Concharbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Daveshootsbookseller.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Doullbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Dromanabooks.com.au Asimov, Isaac on Dustjacket.ca Asimov, Isaac on Easychairbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Gillianjamesbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Greatlakesbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Heirloombookstore.com Asimov, Isaac on Hurleybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Infinitybooksjapan.com Asimov, Isaac on Innesbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Intertextuality.com Asimov, Isaac on Kingfisherbookshop.com Asimov, Isaac on Lenungerbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Marshwigglebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Moodybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Mybookiejoint.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Pbobooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Pennysbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Pinaclebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Ptpbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Racbooks.net Asimov, Isaac on Recordking.com.au Asimov, Isaac on Robinsrarebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Rosesarereadbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Seaoceanbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Star-dot-star.net Asimov, Isaac on Vagabondbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Windyhillbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|