Gene's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Links

Member of IOBA


Member of
Global Book Town


My Hosting Service is
Chrislands
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography, Autobiography
Business & Economics
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Kansas
Literary Collections
Medical (incl. Psychiatry)
Philosophy
Religion
Science
Self Help
Sheet Music
True Crime
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Cartland, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cartland, Barbara A Knight in Paris
New York Jove Books 1989 0515098817 / 9780515098815 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) 
Canfield #68. Bright, crisp, clean, very light bump to back bottom corner. Appears unread. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cartland, Barbara Love Me Forever
Pyramid Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) 
#T2280 Third printing. "Both her life and her love were in danger -- did she dare to follow her heart?" A few light cover creases, no ss or initials. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cartland, Barbara Out of Reach
New York Pyramid Books 1973 0515032425 / 9780515032420 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Remainder 
#N3242 Spine just offsquare w/very light stresslines, significant edgechipping, rubbing, bottom corners bumped & rubbed w/creases, name on promo page, rem. marks on top & bottom edges, page offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cartland, Barbara The Hidden Evil
Pyramid Books 1976 0515040649 / 9780515040647 Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) 
#V4064 Fourth printing. Appears unread, but there are check marks on booklist on page two. . Classic Historical Romance with Mary Queen of Scots in the French court of Henri II. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cartland, Barbara The Love Trap
New York Jove Books 1986 0515087149 / 9780515087147 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) 
Camfield #38. Pictorial wrappers w/original cover art, 166 pp. Spine significantly bent w/two sharp stressline, sharp readers crease on front near spine, small faint stresslines across front top corner, else wrappers crisp & bright, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cartland, Barbara The Lovely Liar
New York Jove Books 1989 0515098795 / 9780515098792 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) 
Camfield #66. Wrappers with original cover art. Crisp, clean, spine just barely offsquare, very light foxing on bottom edges, appears unread. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cartland, Barbara The Marquis Wins
New York Jove Books 1989 0515103551 / 9780515103557 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) 
Canfield #83. Bright, crisp, clean, short light lamination wrinkle on clean square spine. Appears unread. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cartland, Barbara The Passionate Princess
New York Jove Books 1989 0515100331 / 9780515100334 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) 
Canfield #70. Bright, crisp, clean, tiny bump to front corners, very light ink transfer smudge on lower back. Appears unread. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cartland, Barbara The Wicked Widow
New York Jove Books 1993 0515111694 / 9780515111699 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Fiord Forlag 
Canfield #120 Pictorial wrappers with original art, 166pp. Spine shelf-cocked with faint stresslines, faint crease across back bottom corner, edges lightly faded, else text crisp & clean, 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cartland, Barbara on Abooktrader.com
Cartland, Barbara on Astleybookfarm.com
Cartland, Barbara on Bagotbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Bibliotique.us
Cartland, Barbara on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Blossombooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Brookingsbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Cardinalbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Cheapread.com
Cartland, Barbara on Concharbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Cozybookcellar.com
Cartland, Barbara on Cupboardmaker.com
Cartland, Barbara on Danglaeserbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Dromanabooks.com.au
Cartland, Barbara on Dustjacket.ca
Cartland, Barbara on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Easychairbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Foxfirebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Goodwillbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Cartland, Barbara on Intertextuality.com
Cartland, Barbara on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Johnbalebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Kavbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Leonsbookstore.com
Cartland, Barbara on Marblehillbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Mihalys.com
Cartland, Barbara on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cartland, Barbara on Moodybooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Oldranchbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Orielisbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Pennysbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Recordking.com.au
Cartland, Barbara on Riversedgebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Three-spires.com
Cartland, Barbara on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Vagabondbooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Wintertimebooks.com
Cartland, Barbara on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Cartland, Barbara on Zouchbooks.com

Grading Condition | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to genesbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com