Gene's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Links

Member of IOBA


Member of
Global Book Town


River Rat Press

My Hosting Service is
Chrislands

 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography, Autobiography
Business & Economics
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Kansas
Literary Collections
Medical (incl. Psychiatry)
Philosophy
Religion
Science
Self Help
Sheet Music
True Crime
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Finley, Glenna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Finley, Glenna A Business Affair
New York Signet 1983 0451121376 / 9780451121370 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#AE2137 #32 Spine very slightly bent w/light stresslines, four tiny colorchips in top panel on front. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Finley, Glenna A Promising Affair
New York Signet 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#Q5855 Spine bent & shelf cocked w/slight roll & light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, light crease across front top corner, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Finley, Glenna Affairs Of Love
New York Signet 1980 0451094093 / 9780451094094 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) 
#E9409 Spine slightly bent, light bends (no creases or stresslines) on front. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Finley, Glenna Bridal Affair
New York Signet 1972 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) Remainder 
#T5017 Spine bent, slight roll w/stresslines, sm splits to hinge bottoms, wraps sunned, light crease across front bottom corner, rem. mark on top edges, pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Finley, Glenna Holiday for Love
New York Signet 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#Y6897 Spine slightly bent w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, sm splits on hinges bottoms, corners lightly bumped w/sm stresslines, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Finley, Glenna Journey to Love
New York Signet 1970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#T4324 Spine bent w/noticeable stresslines, wraps sunned, 2" split at bottom of back hinge, long crease across front bottom corner w/sm closed tear on fore edge, name inked on promo page, pages lightly tanned, reasonably crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Finley, Glenna Kiss A Stranger
New York Signet 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#T5173 Spine bent, slight roll w/stresslines, sm split on front bottom hinge, wraps sunned, corners lightly bumped, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Finley, Glenna Love For A Rogue
New York Signet 1976 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#Y7121 Spine bent w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, sm split on front hinge bottom, long light creases across top corners, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Finley, Glenna Love In Danger
New York Signet 1973 Tenth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#T5326 Spine bent, slight roll w/stresslines, wraps sunned, sm split on front bottom hinge, top corners lightly bumped, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Finley, Glenna Love Lies North
New York Signet 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#T4893 Spine bent w/slight roll w/stresslines, wraps sunned w/foxing around spine, small splits to bottom of hinges, corners bumped, edges faded, pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Finley, Glenna Love's Hidden Fire
New York Signet 1971 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) 
#t4494 Spine bent & rolled w/stresslines, wraps sunned, edges faded, pages lightly tanned, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Finley, Glenna Love's Magic Spell
New York Signet 1974 4516022095 / 9784516022091 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) 
#Q6022 Spine bent w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, front corners lightly bumped, pages lightly tanned, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Finley, Glenna Love's Temptation
New York Signet 1979 0451089529 / 9780451089526 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#E8952 Spine very slightly shelf cocked, book slightly bowed, wraps very lightly sunned. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Finley, Glenna Master of Love
New York Signet 1978 0451080165 / 9780451080165 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) 
#W8016 Spine slightly bent w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Finley, Glenna Midnight Encounter
New York Signet 1981 0451096800 / 9780451096807 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) 
#E9680 Very sharp bump to back bottom hinge w/several deep creases, two light short crosscreases on upper spine, tiny bump to front top corner. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Finley, Glenna Storm of Desire
New York Signet 1977 0451073568 / 9780451073563 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) 
#Y7356 Spine slightly bent w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, pages offwhite, crisp & clean, no ss or initials. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Finley, Glenna Surrender My Love
New York Signet 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
#Q5736 Spine bent w/light stresslines, tiny split on front bottom hinge, wraps lightly sunned, a few light stresslines on covers, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Finley, Glenna The Captured Heart
New York Signet 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) 
#Y6636 Spine bent, slight roll w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, front corners very lightly bumped, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Finley, Glenna The Reluctant Maiden
New York Signet 1975 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) 
#Q6252 Spine bent w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, front corners lightly bumped w/sm liight creases, pages lightly tanned, crisp & clean. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Finley, Glenna The Romantic Spirit
New York Signet 1973 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) Remainder 
#Y6774 Spine bent w/black mark at top, wraps lightly sunned, sm split on front hinge top, "x" & sm scribble engraved on front, rem. mark on bottom edges, initials on promo page, pages offwhite, crisp & clean 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Finley, Glenna on Agorabooks.net
Finley, Glenna on Aldertonbooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Author-author.net
Finley, Glenna on Avenuebookandco.com
Finley, Glenna on Bookedfull.com
Finley, Glenna on Booksinrockford.com
Finley, Glenna on Brownsbooks.ca
Finley, Glenna on C-books.co.uk
Finley, Glenna on Cardinalbooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Central-bookexchange.com
Finley, Glenna on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Fatcitybookstore.com
Finley, Glenna on Fleamarketbooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Gibsonbooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Guthriebooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Hammondsbooks.net
Finley, Glenna on Jondalbook.com
Finley, Glenna on Just-us-books.com
Finley, Glenna on Mistymorninbooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Oddvolumebooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Finley, Glenna on Rainydaypaperback.com
Finley, Glenna on Second-chance-books.com
Finley, Glenna on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Finley, Glenna on Springystreasures.com
Finley, Glenna on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Finley, Glenna on Vagabondbookstore.com
Finley, Glenna on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to genesbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie