|
|
Greene, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Greene, Graham The Heart of the Matter New York Viking Press 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Maroon simulated cloth boards, gray cloth backstrip, maroon lettering & decoration on spine, gray author's initials & decoration on cover, 306pp. Spine ends bumped, a bit of light soiling with apparently an inadvertent pen mark on title, bottom covers edges rubbed, small square price tag ghost on front near bottom corner, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Greene, Graham The Human Factor New York Simon & Schuster 1978 0671240854 / 9780671240851 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library Black cloth w/silver lettering, 347 pp. Spine cocked, ends bumped, pages crisp & clean, usual library markings. DJ w/call # label on spine, in clear cover. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Greene, Graham The Tenth Man New York Simon and Schuster 1985 067150794X / 9780671507947 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Blue/gray boards w/navy blue cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine slightly cocked, bottom edge faded, pages crisp, white, bottom corner soiled & dampwarped, price inked on ffep. DJ tattered on spine ends, corners rubbed. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Greene, Graham Travels with My Aunt New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1970 0670725242 / 9780670725243 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus Light purple boards, offwhite cloth backstrip, gilt lettering & author's initials engraved in gilt on cover. Spine ends very lightly bumped, edges lightly faded and a bit of light soiling on top edges. Dust jacket is rubbed & edgeworn with two small holes torn into back cover in the hinge area. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene, Graham on 95bellstreet.com Greene, Graham on Antiquarius.com Greene, Graham on Aucott.com Greene, Graham on Bbrownandassoc.net Greene, Graham on Beckhambooks.com Greene, Graham on Bookarc.com.au Greene, Graham on Bookembooks.com Greene, Graham on Bookmaven.net Greene, Graham on Brooklynbooks.us Greene, Graham on Bythebooklc.com Greene, Graham on Cinemagebooks.com Greene, Graham on Daveshootsbookseller.com Greene, Graham on Doullbooks.com Greene, Graham on Dustjacket.ca Greene, Graham on Eastleach-book.co.uk Greene, Graham on Easychairbooks.com
| Greene, Graham on Elpinarillobooks.com Greene, Graham on Foxfirebooks.com Greene, Graham on Gillianjamesbooks.com Greene, Graham on Goodwillbooks.com Greene, Graham on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Horsebooksplus.com Greene, Graham on Hurleybooks.com Greene, Graham on Infinitybooksjapan.com Greene, Graham on Jamespepperbooks.com Greene, Graham on Johnbalebooks.com Greene, Graham on Kathmandubooks.com Greene, Graham on Leftcoastbooks.us Greene, Graham on Lenungerbooks.com Greene, Graham on Lpbooks.com Greene, Graham on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Greene, Graham on Ptpbooks.com
| Greene, Graham on Ravenwoodbooks.com Greene, Graham on Riversedgebooks.com Greene, Graham on Robinsrarebooks.com Greene, Graham on Serendipitybooks.com.au Greene, Graham on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Star-dot-star.net Greene, Graham on Theavocadopit.com Greene, Graham on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Vagabondbooks.com Greene, Graham on Waverlybooks.com Greene, Graham on Wheenobooks.com Greene, Graham on Wisestreetbooks.com Greene, Graham on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|