Gene's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Links

Member of IOBA


Member of
Global Book Town


River Rat Press

My Hosting Service is
Chrislands

 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography, Autobiography
Business & Economics
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Kansas
Literary Collections
Medical (incl. Psychiatry)
Philosophy
Religion
Science
Self Help
Sheet Music
True Crime
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Greene, Graham Dr. Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0671254677 / 9780671254674 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 
Library label applied to DJ spine under protective cover which is taped to covers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Greene, Graham The Heart of the Matter
New York Viking Press 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Maroon simulated cloth boards, gray cloth backstrip, maroon lettering & decoration on spine, gray author's initials & decoration on cover, 306pp. Spine ends bumped, a bit of light soiling with apparently an inadvertent pen mark on title, bottom covers edges rubbed, small square price tag ghost on front near bottom corner, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Greene, Graham The Human Factor
New York Simon & Schuster 1978 0671240854 / 9780671240851 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 
Black cloth w/silver lettering, 347 pp. Spine cocked, ends bumped, pages crisp & clean, usual library markings. DJ w/call # label on spine, in clear cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greene, Graham The Tenth Man
New York Simon and Schuster 1985 067150794X / 9780671507947 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 
Blue/gray boards w/navy blue cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine slightly cocked, bottom edge faded, pages crisp, white, bottom corner soiled & dampwarped, price inked on ffep. DJ tattered on spine ends, corners rubbed. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Greene, Graham Travels with My Aunt
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1970 0670725242 / 9780670725243 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
Light purple boards, offwhite cloth backstrip, gilt lettering & author's initials engraved in gilt on cover. Spine ends very lightly bumped, edges lightly faded and a bit of light soiling on top edges. Dust jacket is rubbed & edgeworn with two small holes torn into back cover in the hinge area. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on 95bellstreet.com
Greene, Graham on Antiquarius.com
Greene, Graham on Aucott.com
Greene, Graham on Bbrownandassoc.net
Greene, Graham on Beckhambooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bookarc.com.au
Greene, Graham on Bookembooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bookmaven.net
Greene, Graham on Brooklynbooks.us
Greene, Graham on Bythebooklc.com
Greene, Graham on Cinemagebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Greene, Graham on Doullbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Dustjacket.ca
Greene, Graham on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Easychairbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Elpinarillobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Foxfirebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Goodwillbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Horsebooksplus.com
Greene, Graham on Hurleybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Greene, Graham on Jamespepperbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Johnbalebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Kathmandubooks.com
Greene, Graham on Leftcoastbooks.us
Greene, Graham on Lenungerbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Lpbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Ptpbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Riversedgebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Robinsrarebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Greene, Graham on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Star-dot-star.net
Greene, Graham on Theavocadopit.com
Greene, Graham on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Vagabondbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Waverlybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Wheenobooks.com
Greene, Graham on Wisestreetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to genesbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com