Gene's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Links

Member of IOBA


Member of
Global Book Town


My Hosting Service is
Chrislands
 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography, Autobiography
Business & Economics
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Kansas
Literary Collections
Medical (incl. Psychiatry)
Philosophy
Religion
Science
Self Help
Sheet Music
True Crime
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ford, Elbur aka Victoria Holt Evil in the House
New York William Morrow and Company 1954 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Rental Library Hedley Rainnie (dj) 
Brown cloth, yellow lettering on spine, 284pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends & top corners lightly bumped, American Booksellers Ass'n & bookstore stamp on endpapers, rental dates/initials on front free endpaper, (no outer markings or labels), else text crisp & clean. Dust jacket chipped along spine ends & front edges, front lightly damp-wrinkled (barely noticeable & no stains). Originally published in 1953 in Uk under title "Such Bitter Business." From the dust jacket synopsis: "A hundred years ago there was a girl like Constance Kent. Her hideous crime shocked the countryside and brought ruin to those who loved her long before the truth was known. From records of that old case, but with the unique advantage of the novelist, Elbur Ford has produced a startling, documentary report of murder . . . what came before . . . what followed after." One of Eleanor Alice Hibbert's early works (aka Elbur Ford, Victorial Holt, Jean Plaidy, Philipa Carr, Eleanor Burford, Kathleeen Kellow & Ellalice Tate). 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holt, Victoria Lord of the Far Island
Greenwich CT Fawcett Crest 1975 0449228746 / 9780449228746 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) 
Bright, crisp, lamination wrinkles on lower half of spine, very slight crease across front top corner, binding error on three leaves near center of book (pages have a small fold). 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holt, Victoria Seven for a Secret
New York Fawcett Crest 1993 0449221776 / 9780449221778 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) 
Bright, crisp, text lightly tanned. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holt, Victoria The Demon Lover
New York Fawcett Crest 1984 0449200981 / 9780449200988 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) 
Wraps bright, spine square, covers have a light ripple effect near spine, back has a small closed tear on top & bottom edges, pages very crisp, offwhite, name inked on promo page. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holt, Victoria The Devil on Horseback
New York Fawcett Crest 1977 0449236870 / 9780449236871 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) 
Bright & clean, large lamination wrinkle on top half of spine. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holt, Victoria The India Fan
New York Fawcett Crest 1989 0449216977 / 9780449216972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Fine) 
Bright & crisp with a small bit of edgechipping to spine ends & front bottom. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holt, Victoria The Judas Kiss
New York Fawcett Crest 1983 0449200558 / 9780449200551 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) 
Bright, crisp, very light ripples along spine on covers (not creases or bends). 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holt, Victoria The Landower Legacy
New York Fawcett Crest 1986 0449207277 / 9780449207277 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (As New) 
Brand New. Bright. Crisp. Unfaded. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holt, Victoria The Mask of the Enchantress
New York Fawcett Crest 1981 0449244180 / 9780449244180 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Giguilliat 
Bright, crisp, lamination wrinkles on spine, small bump to back top edge, pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holt, Victoria The Pride of the Peacock
Greenwich CT Fawcett Crest 1976 0449231984 / 9780449231982 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) Remainder 
Bright & crisp, yellow on yellow light mark on top & bottom edges, a few barely noticeable spots of soiling on front, very light crease across back bottom corner. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Holt, Victoria The Road to Paradise Island
New York Fawcett Crest 1986 0449208885 / 9780449208885 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) 
Bright, crisp, spine ends lightly rubbed, tiny bump to text fore edges. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Holt, Victoria The Shadow of the Lynx
Greenwich CT Fawcett Crest 1972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) 
Wraps bright, spine just offsquare, very slightly rolled with light stresslines, small bump to front top edge near spine, a bit of edgechipping, pages crisp, offwhite, name inked on promo page. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holt, Victoria The Silk Vendetta
New York Fawcett Crest 1989 0449215482 / 9780449215487 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) 
Bright, crisp, pages offwhite. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Holt, Victoria The Time of the Hunter's Moon
New York Fawcett Crest 1985 0449205118 / 9780449205112 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) 
Bright, crisp, tiny colorchip to top of spine & front top edge, pages very lightly tanned. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Abooktrader.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Antiquarius.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Bachtobooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Blossombooks.co.uk
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Bookcollector.net
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Bookcrazy.us
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Booksaletoday.net
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Booksbythesea.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Bookwebpages.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Boox.ca
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Brickroadbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Cardinalbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Cheapread.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Concharbooks.co.uk
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Cozybookcellar.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Crazy4bookz.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Easychairbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Empirebooksellers.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Eurolibros.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Foxfirebooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Goodwillbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Heirloombookstore.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Horsebooksplus.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Innesbooks.co.uk
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Kavbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Marblehillbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Njbonline.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Patbookman.net
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Pennysbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Pinaclebooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Ptpbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Riversedgebooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Three-spires.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Waverlybooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Wheenobooks.com
Ford, Elbur Aka Victoria Holt on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to genesbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com