|
|
Marquand, John P. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Marquand, John P. B. F.'s Daughter Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Beige cloth w/gilt lettering on blue plate & gilt & blue decorating on spine, gilt decoration on cover. Spine ends & corner bumped, wrinkle on spine near top, bottom corners rubbed. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marquand, John P. B. F.'s Daughter Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1946 Later Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Beige cloth w/gilt lettering on blue plate & gilt & blue decore on spine, blue decoration on cover. Spine fall-in, ends & corners bumped, bookplate & name inked on front endpapers. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marquand, John P. H. M. Pulham, Esquire Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Gray cloth w/gilt lettering & decoration & bugundy panel & decoration on spine & gilt decoration on front cover, with deckle edges. Covers are lightly soiled and there are a few small punctures on spine and a small tear near the spine bottom. Pages crisp, offwhite w/endpapers & edges slightly faded. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Marquand, John P. H. M. Pulham, Esquire Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library Gray cloth w/gilt lettering & decoration on burgundy plate & decoration on spine, gilt decor on cover, 432 pp. Spine varnished, ends & corners lightly bumped, edges faded, usual library markings. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Marquand, John P. Melville Goodwin, USA New York Little, Brown & Co. 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Beige cloth w/gilt lettering on spine on blue plate w/gilt & blue decoration & gilt decoration engraved on spine. Front end papers missing, number on front pastedown in crayon. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Marquand, John P. So Little Time Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1943 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Plus Good Plus Gray cloth w/gilt letterin on blue plate & blue & silver decor on spine & gilt decoration on cover. Spine fall-in, a few spots on spine, light soiling on edges, bookplate on front pastedown. DJ loose fitting, edgeworn & a bit tattered at top edge, two closed tears in center of spine. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Marquand, John P. Wickford Point Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Light burgundy cloth w/gilt lettering on spine & front cover. Spine ends & bottom corners lightly bumped, spine & back cover lightly faded. The book contains a small binding error in that two leaves were bound in too low, leaving the bottom edges uncut and a previous owner did a rather ragged job of it -- this is not readily apparent. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Marquand, John P. Women and Thomas Marlow Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1958 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket Black leatherette boards w/beige letherette backstrip w/gilt lettering on blue plate & gilt & blue decoration on spine, gilt decoration on cover. Slight spine fall-in, ends bumped. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marquand, John P. on Antiquarius.com Marquand, John P. on Archivescalifornia.com Marquand, John P. on Astleybookfarm.com Marquand, John P. on Bbrownandassoc.net Marquand, John P. on Beckhambooks.com Marquand, John P. on Bookembooks.com Marquand, John P. on Chicagorare.com Marquand, John P. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Marquand, John P. on Cozybookcellar.com Marquand, John P. on Ctrarebooks.com Marquand, John P. on Danglaeserbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Marquand, John P. on Easychairbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Eurolibros.com Marquand, John P. on Film-tvtieins.com Marquand, John P. on Foxfirebooks.com
| Marquand, John P. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Goodwillbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Marquand, John P. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Marquand, John P. on Jackdawbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Jamespepperbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Johnbalebooks.com Marquand, John P. on Leonsbookstore.com Marquand, John P. on Marblehillbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Montclairbookcenter.com Marquand, John P. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Marquand, John P. on Oldscrolls.com Marquand, John P. on Orielisbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Patbookman.net Marquand, John P. on Pinaclebooks.com Marquand, John P. on Readinkbooks.com
| Marquand, John P. on Resourcebooks.net Marquand, John P. on Riversedgebooks.com Marquand, John P. on Seaoceanbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Seattlebookcenter.com Marquand, John P. on Star-dot-star.net Marquand, John P. on Tenbestbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Thebookishpelican.com Marquand, John P. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Marquand, John P. on Vagabondbooks.com Marquand, John P. on Waverlybooks.com Marquand, John P. on Websterbookstore.com Marquand, John P. on Wintertimebooks.com Marquand, John P. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|