Gene's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Links

Member of IOBA


Member of
Global Book Town


River Rat Press

My Hosting Service is
Chrislands

 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography, Autobiography
Business & Economics
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Kansas
Literary Collections
Medical (incl. Psychiatry)
Philosophy
Religion
Science
Self Help
Sheet Music
True Crime
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Marquand, John P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marquand, John P. B. F.'s Daughter
Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1946 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
Beige cloth w/gilt lettering on blue plate & gilt & blue decorating on spine, gilt decoration on cover. Spine ends & corner bumped, wrinkle on spine near top, bottom corners rubbed. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marquand, John P. B. F.'s Daughter
Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1946 Later Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Beige cloth w/gilt lettering on blue plate & gilt & blue decore on spine, blue decoration on cover. Spine fall-in, ends & corners bumped, bookplate & name inked on front endpapers. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marquand, John P. H. M. Pulham, Esquire
Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Gray cloth w/gilt lettering & decoration & bugundy panel & decoration on spine & gilt decoration on front cover, with deckle edges. Covers are lightly soiled and there are a few small punctures on spine and a small tear near the spine bottom. Pages crisp, offwhite w/endpapers & edges slightly faded. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marquand, John P. H. M. Pulham, Esquire
Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Gray cloth w/gilt lettering & decoration on burgundy plate & decoration on spine, gilt decor on cover, 432 pp. Spine varnished, ends & corners lightly bumped, edges faded, usual library markings. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marquand, John P. Melville Goodwin, USA
New York Little, Brown & Co. 1951 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 
Beige cloth w/gilt lettering on spine on blue plate w/gilt & blue decoration & gilt decoration engraved on spine. Front end papers missing, number on front pastedown in crayon. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marquand, John P. So Little Time
Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1943 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Plus Good Plus 
Gray cloth w/gilt letterin on blue plate & blue & silver decor on spine & gilt decoration on cover. Spine fall-in, a few spots on spine, light soiling on edges, bookplate on front pastedown. DJ loose fitting, edgeworn & a bit tattered at top edge, two closed tears in center of spine. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marquand, John P. Wickford Point
Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1939 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 
Light burgundy cloth w/gilt lettering on spine & front cover. Spine ends & bottom corners lightly bumped, spine & back cover lightly faded. The book contains a small binding error in that two leaves were bound in too low, leaving the bottom edges uncut and a previous owner did a rather ragged job of it -- this is not readily apparent. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marquand, John P. Women and Thomas Marlow
Boston, Massachusetts Little, Brown & Co. 1958 Later Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
Black leatherette boards w/beige letherette backstrip w/gilt lettering on blue plate & gilt & blue decoration on spine, gilt decoration on cover. Slight spine fall-in, ends bumped. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marquand, John P. on Antiquarius.com
Marquand, John P. on Archivescalifornia.com
Marquand, John P. on Astleybookfarm.com
Marquand, John P. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Marquand, John P. on Beckhambooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Bookembooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Chicagorare.com
Marquand, John P. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Marquand, John P. on Cozybookcellar.com
Marquand, John P. on Ctrarebooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Marquand, John P. on Easychairbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Eurolibros.com
Marquand, John P. on Film-tvtieins.com
Marquand, John P. on Foxfirebooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Goodwillbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Marquand, John P. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Marquand, John P. on Jackdawbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Johnbalebooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Leonsbookstore.com
Marquand, John P. on Marblehillbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Marquand, John P. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Oldscrolls.com
Marquand, John P. on Orielisbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Patbookman.net
Marquand, John P. on Pinaclebooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Readinkbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Resourcebooks.net
Marquand, John P. on Riversedgebooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Marquand, John P. on Star-dot-star.net
Marquand, John P. on Tenbestbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Thebookishpelican.com
Marquand, John P. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Marquand, John P. on Vagabondbooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Waverlybooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Websterbookstore.com
Marquand, John P. on Wintertimebooks.com
Marquand, John P. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to genesbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com