Gene's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Links

Member of IOBA


Member of
Global Book Town


River Rat Press

My Hosting Service is
Chrislands

 
Browse By Category
Antiques & Collectibles
Biography, Autobiography
Business & Economics
Cooking
Crafts & Hobbies
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Kansas
Literary Collections
Medical (incl. Psychiatry)
Philosophy
Religion
Science
Self Help
Sheet Music
True Crime
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sheldon, Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheldon, Sidney Bloodline
New York William Morrow and Company 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 
Black cloth w/green lettering. Spine bottom lightly rubbed, page edges lightly soiled. DJ lightly sunned, corners bumped, price tag glue residue on back. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheldon, Sidney Nothing Lasts Forever
New York William Morrow and Company 1994 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good 
Black boards w/black cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine ends lightly bumped & rubbed, boards very slightly bowed. DJ bumped at spine top, rubbed at corners, lightly colorchipped at fore edges. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheldon, Sidney Nothing Lasts Forever
New York William Morrow and Company 1994 0688084915 / 9780688084912 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Crisp, clean copy. DJ lightly rubbed with a bit of edgechipping. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheldon, Sidney The Sands of Time
New York William Morrow and Company 1988 0688065716 / 9780688065713 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fine 
White boards w/offwhite cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Very slightly shelf cocked. DJ very lightly bumped at spine top. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheldon, Sidney Windmills of the Gods
New York William Morrow and Company 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Fine 
Grey boards w/dark blue cloth backstrip w/green lettering. Spine top bumped at back hinge, page edges lightly soiled, name inked on ffep. DJ corners very lightly rubbed. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheldon, Sidney on Abooktrader.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Aldertonbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Astleybookfarm.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Blossombooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksr4u.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Boox.ca
Sheldon, Sidney on Cardinalbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Cheapread.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sheldon, Sidney on Cozybookcellar.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Crazy4bookz.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Drakefarmbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Easychairbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Eurolibros.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Film-tvtieins.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Foxfirebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Goldringbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Goodwillbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Hkbooksonline.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Johnbalebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Ladylisabooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mistymorninbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mixdbooks.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mybookiejoint.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Notquitenewstuff.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Oldprintbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Orielisbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Patbookman.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Pbobooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Readinkbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Riversedgebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Thebooksend.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Wintertimebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Woodcrestbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to genesbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com