|
|
Anne Hampson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hampson, Anne Blue Hills of Sintra Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #31. ''3l'' inked on spine which has one stressline & lamination wrinkle, wraps much sunned to a light tan, corners very lightly bumped,very slight price tag lift evidence on Front, names inked inside Front, pages clean & tight, lightly tanned. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Hampson, Anne Boss of Bali Creek New York Harlequin Romance 1977 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Fair) Craig Series # 2099. Heavy verticle crease from top to bottom on Front, top corner sharply bumped, name stamp on inside Front & title page, initials inked on front free endpaper, two small closed tears on ffep fore edge, pages tight, lightly browned; book will not lay flat. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Hampson, Anne Chateau in the Palms New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) William Biddle Series #535. Wraps lightly sunned, Front top corner lightly bumped, names inked inside Front, pages tight, lightly browned. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Hampson, Anne Dear Stranger Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1973 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Don Sinclair Series #7 Spine just offsquare w/two light stresslines & ''x'' inked lightly w/marker, wraps lightly sunned, front top corner colorchipped, light stains near bottom corner, pages crisp, clean, very lightly tanned. Price: 3.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Hampson, Anne Enchanted Dawn Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1976 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Remainder William Biddle Series #132 Spine bent w/very light stresslines, very light bump to top front hinge, ''132'' very lightly inked on front, tiny bump to bottom corner, pages crisp, offwhite, names penciled inside front, fore edges slightly bowed. Price: 4.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Hampson, Anne For Love of a Pagan London Mills & Boon 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Near Fine Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾'' - 7¾'' tall Red simulated cloth boards, black lettering, 187pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, text toned to offwhite, edges lightly tanned, tape tabs on covers, stamp on front pastedown, back free endpaper removed. Dust Jacket spine lightly faded, bright white & pink, crisp & clean; no library markings. Price: 9.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Hampson, Anne Harbour of Love New York Harlequin Romance 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Rayner Series #2230. Spine clean, verly slightly cocked, covers lightly sunned, Front lightly rubbed, name stamp inside Front & title page, name inked inside Front, initials inked on front free endpaper, pages tight, offwhite. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Hampson, Anne Pride and Power Winnipeg, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1974 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) #108. No bends or creases, names inked inside Front. Price: 7.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Hampson, Anne South of Capricorn New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #507. Slight spine roll, covers lightly sunned, corners lightly bumped, no creases, names inked inside Front, pages tight, lightly tanned. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Hampson, Anne Stardust New York Silhouette Books 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) Tony Ferrara (map) #147. No creases or bends, name stamp inside Front, initials on front free endpaper. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Hampson, Anne Strangers May Marry New York Silhouette Romance 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Ex-Library #160 Spine moderately bent w/slight roll, chipped stresslines, edgechipping, lg marking pen initial & sm ink initial on front top, corners bumped & rubbed w/front top corner tip gone, library stamp & numberous initials on promo page, edges faded, pages crisp, clean, lightly tanned. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Hampson, Anne The Dawn Steals Softly New York Silhouette Romance 1980 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #27 Spine bent w/light stresslines & crosscreases, chipped at bottom, split at bottom of front hinge, wraps lightly sunned w/a number of light scratches on front, price & ''NR'' inked on front & a few spots of light soiling, pages fairly crisp, tanned, ss on promo page, price on top edges, letter inked on bottom edges. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Hampson, Anne The Tender Years New York Silhouette Romance 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #178. Front corners lightly bumped, moderate edge chipping, Back hinge lightly bumped at bottom w/slight color chipping, name stamp, date & initials inked on front free endpaper, text crisp & clean. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Hampson, Anne The Way of a Tyrant Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1974 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #72. ''72'' inked to spine which has two light stresslines, very deep price tag lift color chip on Front, covers lightly sunned, names inked inside Front, pages tight & browned, has a binding error of slight red edge stain on Front & spine top & bottom. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Hampson, Anne To Tame a Vixen New York Harlequin Romance 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Series #2233 No stresslines on clean, very slightly off-square spine, wraps lightly sunned, very lighty rubbed in a few areas, no creases, tiny corner bumps with a bit of edgechipping, pages crisp, offwhite, name & date inked inside front, initial inked on front free endpaper. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Hampson, Anne Unwary Heart, Precious Waif & The Autocrat of Melhurst Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Omnibus 1979 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) #29 Spine rolled w/stresslines, clear tape across top over split on top hinge, wraps sunned, price inked w/red marker on front top, creases across all corners, edges faded, pages crisp & clean. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Hampson, Anne Wings of Night New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1978 Tenth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #16 Spine bent & slightly rolled w/light stresslines, wraps light sunned, pages crisp, offwhite, initial inked on promo page, ''75'' inked on fore edges. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anne Hampson Listings |