Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Hampson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hampson, Anne  Blue Hills of Sintra
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #31. ''3l'' inked on spine which has one stressline & lamination wrinkle, wraps much sunned to a light tan, corners very lightly bumped,very slight price tag lift evidence on Front, names inked inside Front, pages clean & tight, lightly tanned.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Hampson, Anne  Boss of Bali Creek
New York Harlequin Romance 1977 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Fair) Craig
Series # 2099. Heavy verticle crease from top to bottom on Front, top corner sharply bumped, name stamp on inside Front & title page, initials inked on front free endpaper, two small closed tears on ffep fore edge, pages tight, lightly browned; book will not lay flat.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Hampson, Anne  Chateau in the Palms
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) William Biddle
Series #535. Wraps lightly sunned, Front top corner lightly bumped, names inked inside Front, pages tight, lightly browned.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Hampson, Anne  Dear Stranger
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1973 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Don Sinclair
Series #7 Spine just offsquare w/two light stresslines & ''x'' inked lightly w/marker, wraps lightly sunned, front top corner colorchipped, light stains near bottom corner, pages crisp, clean, very lightly tanned.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Hampson, Anne  Enchanted Dawn
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1976 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Remainder William Biddle
Series #132 Spine bent w/very light stresslines, very light bump to top front hinge, ''132'' very lightly inked on front, tiny bump to bottom corner, pages crisp, offwhite, names penciled inside front, fore edges slightly bowed.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Hampson, Anne  For Love of a Pagan
London Mills & Boon 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Good Minus Near Fine Ex-Library 12mo - over 6¾'' - 7¾'' tall
Red simulated cloth boards, black lettering, 187pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, text toned to offwhite, edges lightly tanned, tape tabs on covers, stamp on front pastedown, back free endpaper removed. Dust Jacket spine lightly faded, bright white & pink, crisp & clean; no library markings.
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Hampson, Anne  Harbour of Love
New York Harlequin Romance 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Rayner
Series #2230. Spine clean, verly slightly cocked, covers lightly sunned, Front lightly rubbed, name stamp inside Front & title page, name inked inside Front, initials inked on front free endpaper, pages tight, offwhite.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Hampson, Anne  Pride and Power
Winnipeg, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1974 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +)
#108. No bends or creases, names inked inside Front.
Price: 7.97 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Hampson, Anne  South of Capricorn
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #507. Slight spine roll, covers lightly sunned, corners lightly bumped, no creases, names inked inside Front, pages tight, lightly tanned.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Hampson, Anne  Stardust
New York Silhouette Books 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) Tony Ferrara (map)
#147. No creases or bends, name stamp inside Front, initials on front free endpaper.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Hampson, Anne  Strangers May Marry
New York Silhouette Romance 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Ex-Library
#160 Spine moderately bent w/slight roll, chipped stresslines, edgechipping, lg marking pen initial & sm ink initial on front top, corners bumped & rubbed w/front top corner tip gone, library stamp & numberous initials on promo page, edges faded, pages crisp, clean, lightly tanned.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Hampson, Anne  The Dawn Steals Softly
New York Silhouette Romance 1980 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #27 Spine bent w/light stresslines & crosscreases, chipped at bottom, split at bottom of front hinge, wraps lightly sunned w/a number of light scratches on front, price & ''NR'' inked on front & a few spots of light soiling, pages fairly crisp, tanned, ss on promo page, price on top edges, letter inked on bottom edges.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Hampson, Anne  The Tender Years
New York Silhouette Romance 1982 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #178. Front corners lightly bumped, moderate edge chipping, Back hinge lightly bumped at bottom w/slight color chipping, name stamp, date & initials inked on front free endpaper, text crisp & clean.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Hampson, Anne  The Way of a Tyrant
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1974 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #72. ''72'' inked to spine which has two light stresslines, very deep price tag lift color chip on Front, covers lightly sunned, names inked inside Front, pages tight & browned, has a binding error of slight red edge stain on Front & spine top & bottom.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Hampson, Anne  To Tame a Vixen
New York Harlequin Romance 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Series #2233 No stresslines on clean, very slightly off-square spine, wraps lightly sunned, very lighty rubbed in a few areas, no creases, tiny corner bumps with a bit of edgechipping, pages crisp, offwhite, name & date inked inside front, initial inked on front free endpaper.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Hampson, Anne  Unwary Heart, Precious Waif & The Autocrat of Melhurst
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Omnibus 1979 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good)
#29 Spine rolled w/stresslines, clear tape across top over split on top hinge, wraps sunned, price inked w/red marker on front top, creases across all corners, edges faded, pages crisp & clean.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Hampson, Anne  Wings of Night
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1978 Tenth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #16 Spine bent & slightly rolled w/light stresslines, wraps light sunned, pages crisp, offwhite, initial inked on promo page, ''75'' inked on fore edges.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anna SewellAnne Mather >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Hampson Listings

Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Booksbythesea.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Kavbooks.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Scifietc.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions