Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Mather listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Mather, Anne  A Distant Sound of Thunder
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #20 Light stresslines on slightly rolled spine with ''20'' inked on same, wraps lightly sunned, top corner bumped w/light creases on Front, pages crisp, lightly tanned, names inked inside Front.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Mather, Anne  A Passionate Affair
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #563. Light stresslines on spine, covers very lightly sunned, no creases, names inked inside Front, pages tight, lightly tanned.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Mather, Anne  Act of Possession
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1985 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #810 Stresslines on bent & rolled spine, wraps very lightly sunned, no creases, Front top corner bumped, fore edge bumped causing slight bend to book, pages offwhite, names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Mather, Anne  All the Fire
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1976 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Don Sinclair
Series #141. ''141'' inked on rolled spine, covers lightly sunned, foxed, pages browning.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Mather, Anne  An Elusive Desire
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Len Goldberg
Series #586. Spine slightly bent & rolled w/light stresslines, covers lightly sunned, tiny bump to Front top corner, names inked inside Front, slight S-curve on fore edges, pages tight, offwhite.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Mather, Anne  Apollo's Seed
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Craig
Series #335 Stresslines on bent & slightly cocked spine, wraps lightly sunned, large crease across bumped Front top corner, Front bottom edge bumped w/small closed tear, pages tanned, no ss or initials.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Mather, Anne  Castles of Sand
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1981 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #449. One stressline on spine, small lamination wrinkle, short split on Back bottom hinge, covers lightly sunned & foxed, corners lightly bumped, name inked inside Front, initials on 1st promo pg, small initial inked to Back, pages tight, tanned.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Mather, Anne  Charlotte's Hurricane
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Bern Smith
#1487. Spine slightly bent, name stamp inside Front & on title page, name & date inked on front free endpaper, text crisp & clean.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Mather, Anne  Country of the Falcon
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1976 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #144 Light stresslines on slightly bent & rolled spine, wraps lightly sunned with foxing spots, small light crease across Front bottom corner, pages tight, lightly tanned, names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Mather, Anne  Dark Moonless Night
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Salutes 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #5 Wraps bright, spine bent w/fine colorchipped stresslines, front top hinge bumped, price tag lift colorchips on front, multiple initials on promo page.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Mather, Anne  Fallen Angel
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Fair) Ex-Library William Biddle
Series #287. 2'' split at bottom of Front hinge, covers sunned, scratch across Front, date stamps on 1st promo pg, name & initials on title page, text tight, browned. Harlequin 30th anniversary medallion on Back.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Mather, Anne  Hell or High Water
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Will Davies
Series #347 Spine bent w/colorchipped stresslines, ends splits, wraps lightly sunned, corners rubbed, small crease across front top corner, pages fairly fresh, lightly tanned, initials inked on ffep.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Mather, Anne  Impetuous Masquerade
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #530. Spine significantly bent & slightly cocked, covers very lightly sunned w/foxing spots near fore edge, no creases, names inked inside Front, pages tight, browning.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Mather, Anne  Loren's Baby
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #250 Light stresslines on slightly cocked spine, wraps lightly sunned with foxing spots, small crease across bumped Back top corner, pages tight, offwhite, no ss or initials.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Mather, Anne  Melting Fire
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #306. Two stresslines on spine which is slightly bent with small foxing spots, covers lightly sunned w/faint stain on Front near fore edge, no creases or corner bumps, Back rubbed w/light scratches, names inked inside Front, pages tight, browned.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Mather, Anne  Monkshood
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #29. ''29'' inked on rolled spine w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, tiny bumps to top corners, no creases, pages tight, tanned, names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Mather, Anne  Proud Harvest
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Cliff Kearn
Series #262 Light stresslines on slightly bent spine, wraps lightly sunned with foxing spots, no creases, edgechipping at Front top, pages tight, offwhite, names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Mather, Anne  Season of Mists
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Will Davies
Series #546. Light spine stresslines, covers lightly sunned, no creases, names inked inside Front, pages tight, tanned, edges sunned.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Mather, Anne  Smokescreen
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) William Biddle
Series #509. Light stresslines on spine, nice bright lightly sunned wraps, names inked inside Front, pages tight, browned
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Mather, Anne  Snowfire
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Series 1617. One spine stressline, brilliant white wraps, Front corners lightly bumped, names inked inside Front, pages tight, white.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne HampsonAnne Maybury >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Mather Listings

Lanasbooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Sffbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Academicinfo.biz
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Historytreebooks.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Three-spires.com
Abdbooksellers.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Back2books.tv
Cupboardmaker.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions