|
|
Anne Mather listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Mather, Anne A Distant Sound of Thunder Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #20 Light stresslines on slightly rolled spine with ''20'' inked on same, wraps lightly sunned, top corner bumped w/light creases on Front, pages crisp, lightly tanned, names inked inside Front. Price: 4.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Mather, Anne A Passionate Affair New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #563. Light stresslines on spine, covers very lightly sunned, no creases, names inked inside Front, pages tight, lightly tanned. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Mather, Anne Act of Possession New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1985 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #810 Stresslines on bent & rolled spine, wraps very lightly sunned, no creases, Front top corner bumped, fore edge bumped causing slight bend to book, pages offwhite, names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Mather, Anne All the Fire New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1976 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Don Sinclair Series #141. ''141'' inked on rolled spine, covers lightly sunned, foxed, pages browning. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Mather, Anne An Elusive Desire New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Len Goldberg Series #586. Spine slightly bent & rolled w/light stresslines, covers lightly sunned, tiny bump to Front top corner, names inked inside Front, slight S-curve on fore edges, pages tight, offwhite. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Mather, Anne Apollo's Seed New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Craig Series #335 Stresslines on bent & slightly cocked spine, wraps lightly sunned, large crease across bumped Front top corner, Front bottom edge bumped w/small closed tear, pages tanned, no ss or initials. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Mather, Anne Castles of Sand New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1981 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #449. One stressline on spine, small lamination wrinkle, short split on Back bottom hinge, covers lightly sunned & foxed, corners lightly bumped, name inked inside Front, initials on 1st promo pg, small initial inked to Back, pages tight, tanned. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Mather, Anne Charlotte's Hurricane Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Bern Smith #1487. Spine slightly bent, name stamp inside Front & on title page, name & date inked on front free endpaper, text crisp & clean. Price: 3.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Mather, Anne Country of the Falcon New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1976 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #144 Light stresslines on slightly bent & rolled spine, wraps lightly sunned with foxing spots, small light crease across Front bottom corner, pages tight, lightly tanned, names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Mather, Anne Dark Moonless Night Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Salutes 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #5 Wraps bright, spine bent w/fine colorchipped stresslines, front top hinge bumped, price tag lift colorchips on front, multiple initials on promo page. Price: 3.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Mather, Anne Fallen Angel New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Fair) Ex-Library William Biddle Series #287. 2'' split at bottom of Front hinge, covers sunned, scratch across Front, date stamps on 1st promo pg, name & initials on title page, text tight, browned. Harlequin 30th anniversary medallion on Back. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Mather, Anne Hell or High Water New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Will Davies Series #347 Spine bent w/colorchipped stresslines, ends splits, wraps lightly sunned, corners rubbed, small crease across front top corner, pages fairly fresh, lightly tanned, initials inked on ffep. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Mather, Anne Impetuous Masquerade New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #530. Spine significantly bent & slightly cocked, covers very lightly sunned w/foxing spots near fore edge, no creases, names inked inside Front, pages tight, browning. Price: 4.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Mather, Anne Loren's Baby New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #250 Light stresslines on slightly cocked spine, wraps lightly sunned with foxing spots, small crease across bumped Back top corner, pages tight, offwhite, no ss or initials. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Mather, Anne Melting Fire New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #306. Two stresslines on spine which is slightly bent with small foxing spots, covers lightly sunned w/faint stain on Front near fore edge, no creases or corner bumps, Back rubbed w/light scratches, names inked inside Front, pages tight, browned. Price: 4.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Mather, Anne Monkshood Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #29. ''29'' inked on rolled spine w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, tiny bumps to top corners, no creases, pages tight, tanned, names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Mather, Anne Proud Harvest New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Cliff Kearn Series #262 Light stresslines on slightly bent spine, wraps lightly sunned with foxing spots, no creases, edgechipping at Front top, pages tight, offwhite, names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Mather, Anne Season of Mists New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Will Davies Series #546. Light spine stresslines, covers lightly sunned, no creases, names inked inside Front, pages tight, tanned, edges sunned. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Mather, Anne Smokescreen New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) William Biddle Series #509. Light stresslines on spine, nice bright lightly sunned wraps, names inked inside Front, pages tight, browned Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Mather, Anne Snowfire New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Series 1617. One spine stressline, brilliant white wraps, Front corners lightly bumped, names inked inside Front, pages tight, white. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Anne Mather Listings |