Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Carter Brown listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Brown, Carter  And the Undead Sing
New York Signet 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Dark turquoise wrappers w/color photos on cover. Spine clean, slightly shelf cocked, very light partial stressline on front hinge, price stamp on front, text slightly age toned.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Brown, Carter  Murder on High
New York Signet 1973 Tenth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Orange wrappers w/color photos on cover. Spine clean, slightly shelf cocked.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Brown, Carter  No Blonde is an Island
New York Signet 1965 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Remainder
Rem. mark on top edges, spine bent w/lamination wrinkle, wraps lightly sunned w/readers crease & light stresslines near spine, corners lightly bumped, pages crisp, browned, edges lightly foxed.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Brown, Carter  The Desired
New York Signet 1959 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Spine square w/one light colorchipped stressline, wraps bright, crease on front near spine & light spidery stresslines nearby, bottom front corner bumped w/light crease, pages crisp, offwhite, edges lightly soiled.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Brown, Carter  The Myopic Mermaid
New York Signet 1961 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Dark yellow wrappers w/color photos on cover. Bright, crisp, spine clean, slightly shelf cocked.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Brown, Carter  Until Temptation Do Us Part
New York Signet 1967 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Remainder
Series #D3122 Rem. mark on top page edges, spine bent w/one stressline, ends rubbed, wraps lightly sunned, damp warped, front top corner bumped w/light creases, back lightly soiled, first five pages damp stained, approx first half of pages damp warped, name inked on ffep.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Caroline CooneyCassie Miles >>>


Try these sites for other Carter Brown Listings

Dustjacket.ca
Booksr4u.net
Bookembooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Poppsbookshop.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Riversedgebooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Artemisbooks.co.nz
Fairsfair.com
Allbooks.tv
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Sddall.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions