Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Dailey Janet listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dailey, Janet  A Lyon's Share
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1986 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (As New)
Americana Series #13 Illinois. Brand New. Bright, crisp, unfaded.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dailey, Janet  A Man Called Deseret
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Series #44 Utah. Wrps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Sego Lily state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dailey, Janet  A Tradition of Pride
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Edition #24 Mississippi. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Magnolia state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dailey, Janet  After the Storm
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Edition #6 Colorado. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Rocky Mountain columbine state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dailey, Janet  Bed of Grass
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1987 First Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Edition #20 Maryland. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Black-eyed Susan state flower on cover. (Publishing error: The state flower is not stated on the copyright page as it is on other titles in this series.)
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dailey, Janet  Big Sky Country
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Edition #26 Montana. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Bitterroot state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dailey, Janet  Bluegrass King
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1977 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Craig
Series #203 Spine bent w/two light stresslines, wraps very lightly sunned, ''good'' and price inked on front, back bottom corner bumped, bowed w/large creases, pages reasonably crisp, offwhite, name & initials inked on ffep.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dailey, Janet  Bluesgrass King
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1987 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (As New)
Americana Series #17 Kentucky. Brand New. Bright, crisp, unfaded.
Price: 6.97 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dailey, Janet  Boss Man from Ogallala
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1976 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Don Sinclair
Series #131 Spine slightly bent w/one light stressline & series number very lightly inked on same, wraps very lightly sunned, front has dark price tag ghost, pages crisp, very lightly tanned, names inked inside front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dailey, Janet  Boss Man from Ogallala
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Edition #27 Nebraska. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp, clean. Goldenrod state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dailey, Janet  Dangerous Masquerade
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1977 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Series #171 Spine bent & very slightly rolled w/very light stresslines & a short lamination wrinkle at top, wraps very lightly sunned, front has a slight crease across top corner, pages crisp, tanned, names inked inside front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dailey, Janet  Dangerous Masquerade
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Edtion #1 Alabama. A small bit of edgechipping at top of front near spine, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Camellia state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dailey, Janet  Darling Jenny
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Americana Series #50 Wyoming. Small very light dampstain on front top corner & dampwarp to pages on top corner, pages offwhite. Indiana Paintbrush state flower on cover.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Dailey, Janet  Difficult Decision
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (As New)
Americana Series #7 Connecticut. Brand New. Bright, crisp, unfaded.
Price: 6.97 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Dailey, Janet  Enemy in Camp
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Edition #22 Michigans. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Apple blossom state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Dailey, Janet  Fiesta San Antonio
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1977 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #192 Spine slightly bent & rolled, tiny split to bottom of front hinge, wraps lightly sunned, long, light diagonal crease on front, a few small dents & soiling spots, pages crisp, clean, very lightly tanned.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Dailey, Janet  Fire and Ice
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Edition #5 California. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Golden poppy state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Dailey, Janet  For Bitter or Worse
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Salutes 1979 First Printing Mass Market Paperback C+(Very Good)
Series #14 Number inked on front, covers very lightly sunned, pages offwhite, crisp & clean.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Dailey, Janet  For Mike's Sake
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine)
Americana Series #47 Washington. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Western Rhododendron state flower on cover.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Dailey, Janet  For the Love of God
New York Silhouette Romance 1981 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #118 Spine slightly bent w/two light stresslines, wraps bright, slight edgechipping, a small bump to back top edge with 1/4'' closed tear, pages crisp, offwhite, no ss or initials.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< CroninDale Brown >>>


Try these sites for other Dailey Janet Listings

Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Poppsbookshop.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions