|
|
Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Leonard, Elmore Be Cool New York Dell 2000 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Spine slightly bent, light cover creases, text crisp & clean. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Leonard, Elmore Elmore Leonard Three Complete Novels New York Wings Books 1992 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Gray simulated cloth boards w/burgundy cloth backstrip w/silver lettering. Spine fall-in, edges lightly faded. DJ spine ends bumped. Contains the complete novels: La Brava, Cat Chaser & Split Images. Price: 6.47 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Leonard, Elmore Fifty Two Pick Up New York Delacorte Press 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Good Near Fine Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, gold lettering on spine, 254pp. Spine sharply cocked, ends lightly bumped, upper fore edges have a faint dampstain, usual library markings. Dust jacket has no library markings, very bright, crisp, small bump/rub at spine top, tiny ding near front hinge bottom, back cover has a few light dings noticeable when held to light at an angle. Price: 147.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Leonard, Elmore Forty Lashes Less One New York Bantam Books 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #S6928 Spine bent w/two sharp stresslines & colorchipped edges, wraps bright w/edgechipping, long diagonal crease across front top corner, initials inked near top edge, stressline near spine, corners lightly bumped, a few spots of rubbing on both covers, pages reasonably crisp, offwhite, edges lightly soiled. Price: 15.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Leonard, Elmore Forty Lashes Less One New York Bantam Books 1985 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) Spine just off square w/one light stressline, wraps lightly sunned, no creases, tiny bumps to corners, 2'' light colorchipped stressline on front near spine off bottom edge, front has a small bump on top edge w/tiny closed tear, pages crisp, offwhite, edges lightly soiled, ss on bottom edges. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Leonard, Elmore Gold Coast New York Bantam Books 1985 Edition Uncertain Mass Market Paperback (Good) Spine bent & rolled w/stresslines, small spine split at bottom of front hinge, wraps brilliant, no creases, corners lightly bumped, pages not crisp, white, some damp warping (no stains), slight S curve to fore edges, no ss or initials. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Leonard, Elmore Mr. Majestyk New York Dell 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Spine just offsquare w/two colorchipped stresslines, wraps bright w/a few spots of light soiling, tiny scratches on photo of Chas. Bronson, tiny ink doodle, 1/4'' closed tear in fore edge, back has some tiny scratches also and a small crease across the bottom corner, pages crisp, very lightly tanned, erased pencil marks at top of ffep. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Leonard, Elmore Out of Sight New York Dell 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Spine bent & rolled, wraps bright, edgechipping, front bottom & back top corners bumped, creases across back, pages white, no ss or initials. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Leonard, Elmore The Bounty Hunters Boston MA Houghton Mifflin 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gray cloth, blue lettering on spine, ill. of rifle & title in blue on cover, vi, 180pp plus 1p biographical sketch. Dust jacket front panel original art of SW scene of confrontation w/Apaches, biographical sketch under photo of author on back in blue, #H-54 & price at top of front flap. Book & dust jacket have significant flaws but still looks reasonably attractive shelved or displayed. Spine is cocked, ends lightly bumped, no library markings on spine, front cover has a long vertical tear in the cloth near the spine, both covers have tape tab adhesive residue top & bottom, pp5-16 are loose, pp iii-26 is an offset signature extending beyond fore edges, light liquid spill dampstain on bottom third of title page, library markings on endpapers, spine broken through back endpapers but firmly attached, text complete & clean. Dust jacket spine is lightly sunned, has an almost indiscernable label ghost at lower area because it matches the artwork so well, has a long diagonal closed tear on front panel. Based on the era when the Mexican govt paid a bounty on Apache scalps -- and enterprising American desperados sold them the scalps of innocent Mexican women and children. Price: 1000.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Leonard, Elmore Touch New York Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Light blue boards w/offwhite cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Edges very lightly sunned. DJ price clipped. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Leonard, Elmore Touch New York Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Blue boards w/light gray cloth backstrip w/copper lettering. Spine slightly cocked, DJ lightly bumped on spine ends. Price: 4.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Leonard, Elmore Valdez is Coming Greenwich CT Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #R2328 Spine bent w/light stresslines, light soil spot, wraps bright, no creases, edgechipping, a few short colorchipped stresslines on front, a few light spots of soiling on back, corners lightly bumped, pages reasonably crisp, lightly tanned, some soiling spots to fore edges, initials & date inked on ffep. Price: 10.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Leonard, Elmore Valdez is Coming Greenwich CT Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #T2918 Spine slightly bent w/two crosscreases and very light stresslines, wraps bright, corners lightly bumped, light stressline on front near spine, discrete date stamp on front, pages crisp, offwhite. Price: 4.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings |