Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leonard, Elmore  Be Cool
New York Dell 2000 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Spine slightly bent, light cover creases, text crisp & clean.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leonard, Elmore  Elmore Leonard Three Complete Novels
New York Wings Books 1992 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Gray simulated cloth boards w/burgundy cloth backstrip w/silver lettering. Spine fall-in, edges lightly faded. DJ spine ends bumped. Contains the complete novels: La Brava, Cat Chaser & Split Images.
Price: 6.47 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Leonard, Elmore  Fifty Two Pick Up
New York Delacorte Press 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Good Near Fine Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, gold lettering on spine, 254pp. Spine sharply cocked, ends lightly bumped, upper fore edges have a faint dampstain, usual library markings. Dust jacket has no library markings, very bright, crisp, small bump/rub at spine top, tiny ding near front hinge bottom, back cover has a few light dings noticeable when held to light at an angle.
Price: 147.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore  Forty Lashes Less One
New York Bantam Books 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #S6928 Spine bent w/two sharp stresslines & colorchipped edges, wraps bright w/edgechipping, long diagonal crease across front top corner, initials inked near top edge, stressline near spine, corners lightly bumped, a few spots of rubbing on both covers, pages reasonably crisp, offwhite, edges lightly soiled.
Price: 15.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore  Forty Lashes Less One
New York Bantam Books 1985 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Spine just off square w/one light stressline, wraps lightly sunned, no creases, tiny bumps to corners, 2'' light colorchipped stressline on front near spine off bottom edge, front has a small bump on top edge w/tiny closed tear, pages crisp, offwhite, edges lightly soiled, ss on bottom edges.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore  Gold Coast
New York Bantam Books 1985 Edition Uncertain Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Spine bent & rolled w/stresslines, small spine split at bottom of front hinge, wraps brilliant, no creases, corners lightly bumped, pages not crisp, white, some damp warping (no stains), slight S curve to fore edges, no ss or initials.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore  Mr. Majestyk
New York Dell 1974 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Spine just offsquare w/two colorchipped stresslines, wraps bright w/a few spots of light soiling, tiny scratches on photo of Chas. Bronson, tiny ink doodle, 1/4'' closed tear in fore edge, back has some tiny scratches also and a small crease across the bottom corner, pages crisp, very lightly tanned, erased pencil marks at top of ffep.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore  Out of Sight
New York Dell 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Spine bent & rolled, wraps bright, edgechipping, front bottom & back top corners bumped, creases across back, pages white, no ss or initials.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Leonard, Elmore  The Bounty Hunters
Boston MA Houghton Mifflin 1954 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Gray cloth, blue lettering on spine, ill. of rifle & title in blue on cover, vi, 180pp plus 1p biographical sketch. Dust jacket front panel original art of SW scene of confrontation w/Apaches, biographical sketch under photo of author on back in blue, #H-54 & price at top of front flap. Book & dust jacket have significant flaws but still looks reasonably attractive shelved or displayed. Spine is cocked, ends lightly bumped, no library markings on spine, front cover has a long vertical tear in the cloth near the spine, both covers have tape tab adhesive residue top & bottom, pp5-16 are loose, pp iii-26 is an offset signature extending beyond fore edges, light liquid spill dampstain on bottom third of title page, library markings on endpapers, spine broken through back endpapers but firmly attached, text complete & clean. Dust jacket spine is lightly sunned, has an almost indiscernable label ghost at lower area because it matches the artwork so well, has a long diagonal closed tear on front panel. Based on the era when the Mexican govt paid a bounty on Apache scalps -- and enterprising American desperados sold them the scalps of innocent Mexican women and children.
Price: 1000.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore  Touch
New York Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Light blue boards w/offwhite cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Edges very lightly sunned. DJ price clipped.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore  Touch
New York Arbor House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Blue boards w/light gray cloth backstrip w/copper lettering. Spine slightly cocked, DJ lightly bumped on spine ends.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leonard, Elmore  Valdez is Coming
Greenwich CT Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #R2328 Spine bent w/light stresslines, light soil spot, wraps bright, no creases, edgechipping, a few short colorchipped stresslines on front, a few light spots of soiling on back, corners lightly bumped, pages reasonably crisp, lightly tanned, some soiling spots to fore edges, initials & date inked on ffep.
Price: 10.47 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Leonard, Elmore  Valdez is Coming
Greenwich CT Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #T2918 Spine slightly bent w/two crosscreases and very light stresslines, wraps bright, corners lightly bumped, light stressline on front near spine, discrete date stamp on front, pages crisp, offwhite.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEmilie Loring >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bird-room-books.net
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Readinkbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
The-bookery.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions