|
|
Emilie Loring listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Loring, Emilie Across the Years New York Bantam Books 1967 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) #25, Jan '67 Bantam Edition 6th prtg, Name inked on front free endpaper, inadvertent dogear on top corner of p 85. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Loring, Emilie As Long as I Live New York Bantam Books 1968 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) #33, Feb '68 Bantam Edition 7th prtg, Name inked on front free endpaper. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Loring, Emilie As Long As I Live New York Grosset & Dunlap 1937 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Simulated brown linen boards, dark brown lettering, 308pp, n.d., n.ed., c.1937 by Mrs. Loring. Spine ends very lightly bumped & rubbed, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket is price clipped, chipped on spine top & corners with small closed tears on hinge ends, closed tear along lower part of back fold with crease from same; is still really quite bright & unfaded, tho mended more than once with clear tape. A nice reading copy that will also look acceptable on the shelf. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Loring, Emilie Fair Tomorrow New York Bantam Books 1971 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (As New) #37, Feb '71 New Bantam Edition 5th prtg. Price: 9.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Loring, Emilie Forsaking All Others New York Bantam Books 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #49 Spine just offsquare w/two very light stresslines, covers appear to have been sprayed with a light grey speckle paint in the lower area, just a bit on front, considerably more on back, pages crisp, offwhite. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Loring, Emilie Forsaking All Others New York Bantam Books 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) #49 Spine bent & rolled w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, sharp bump to bottom w/sm split on back hinge, a few light spots of soiling on front, tiny bump to front top corner, sm check marks on title list on promo verso, pages white, crisp & clean, no ss or initials. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Loring, Emilie Forsaking All Others Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Yellow simulated cloth, green lettering, 270 pp. Spine sharply cocked w/fall-in, ends bumped, edges moderately faded & soiled, usual library markings, else pages crisp & clean. White DJ w/discrete label on lower spine, long 1/4'' open tear along front bottom edges, laminated in clear cover; art by Ted CoConis. Price: 6.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Loring, Emilie Gay Courage New York Bantam Books 1968 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) #38 Spine slightly bent w/stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, tiny bumps to front corners (no creases), a few sm spots on back, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Loring, Emilie Gay Courage New York Bantam Books 1968 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) #38 Spine slightly bent w/stresslines, wraps very lightly sunned w/a few sm very light soiling smudges on front, a few a bit darker on back (no creases), pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Loring, Emilie How Can The Heart Forget New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Simulated blue linen boards, black lettering, 275pp, n.d., n.ed., c.1960 by Selden & Rbt. Loring. Spine ends lightly bumped, edges very lightly faded, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket lightly chipped at spine ends & top corners, small closed tear on back top edge; is still really quite bright & unfaded. A nice reading copy that will also look decent on the shelf. Price: 14.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Loring, Emilie I Hear Adventure Calling New York Bantam Books 1964 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) #13, Jun '64 Bantam Edition 10th prtg, Name inked to front free endpaper. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Loring, Emilie I Take This Man New York Bantam Books 1958 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) #3, 16th prtg, signature on front free endpaper. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Loring, Emilie I Take This Man New York Bantam Books 1971 Sixth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #3 New Bantam Edition Spine bent w/one colorchipped stressline & lamwrinkle down bottom half, wraps lightly sunned w/small stain at front fore edge, top corners bumped w/small creases, pages fairly fresh, lightly tanned, name label on inside front, initials inked on promo page. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Loring, Emilie In Times Like These New York Bantam Books Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) #46, Oct '71 Bantam Edition 3rd prtg, Name inked inside Back. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Loring, Emilie Keepers of the Faith New York Bantam Books 1966 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) #19 Spine just offsquare w/faint stresslines, wraps sunned, light crease across front bottom corner, name inked on promo page, pages white, crisp & clean. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Loring, Emilie Lighted Windows New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Simulated green linen boards, black lettering on spine, 320pp, n.d., n.ed., c.1930 by Mrs. Loring. Spine cocked, ends very lightly bumped & rubbed, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket is chipped on spine top & corners & has two small closed tears & colorchipping on front bottom edge; is really quite bright & unfaded. A nice reading copy that will also look good on the shelf. Price: 8.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Loring, Emilie Look to the Stars New York Bantam Books 1958 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) #5, Sep '58 Bantam Edition, 9th prtg, no storestamp or signature, X's on title liston back of front free endpaper. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Loring, Emilie Love Came Laughing By New York Bantam Books 1963 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) #12, Sep '63 Bantam Edition, 9th prtg, Name, doodles inked on front free endpaper. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Loring, Emilie Love with Honor New York Bantam Books 1972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) #47, Price tag lift tear on Front, name inked on front free endpaper w/checkmarks on booklist. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Loring, Emilie Love with Honor New York Bantam Books 1972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) #47 Spine slightly bent w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, tiny bump to front bottom corner, sm bump & chipping to back top edge, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Emilie Loring Listings |