Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Emilie Loring listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Loring, Emilie  Across the Years
New York Bantam Books 1967 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
#25, Jan '67 Bantam Edition 6th prtg, Name inked on front free endpaper, inadvertent dogear on top corner of p 85.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Loring, Emilie  As Long as I Live
New York Bantam Books 1968 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +)
#33, Feb '68 Bantam Edition 7th prtg, Name inked on front free endpaper.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Loring, Emilie  As Long As I Live
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1937 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Simulated brown linen boards, dark brown lettering, 308pp, n.d., n.ed., c.1937 by Mrs. Loring. Spine ends very lightly bumped & rubbed, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket is price clipped, chipped on spine top & corners with small closed tears on hinge ends, closed tear along lower part of back fold with crease from same; is still really quite bright & unfaded, tho mended more than once with clear tape. A nice reading copy that will also look acceptable on the shelf.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Loring, Emilie  Fair Tomorrow
New York Bantam Books 1971 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (As New)
#37, Feb '71 New Bantam Edition 5th prtg.
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Loring, Emilie  Forsaking All Others
New York Bantam Books 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #49 Spine just offsquare w/two very light stresslines, covers appear to have been sprayed with a light grey speckle paint in the lower area, just a bit on front, considerably more on back, pages crisp, offwhite.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Loring, Emilie  Forsaking All Others
New York Bantam Books 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
#49 Spine bent & rolled w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, sharp bump to bottom w/sm split on back hinge, a few light spots of soiling on front, tiny bump to front top corner, sm check marks on title list on promo verso, pages white, crisp & clean, no ss or initials.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Loring, Emilie  Forsaking All Others
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Yellow simulated cloth, green lettering, 270 pp. Spine sharply cocked w/fall-in, ends bumped, edges moderately faded & soiled, usual library markings, else pages crisp & clean. White DJ w/discrete label on lower spine, long 1/4'' open tear along front bottom edges, laminated in clear cover; art by Ted CoConis.
Price: 6.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Loring, Emilie  Gay Courage
New York Bantam Books 1968 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
#38 Spine slightly bent w/stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, tiny bumps to front corners (no creases), a few sm spots on back, pages offwhite, crisp & clean.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Loring, Emilie  Gay Courage
New York Bantam Books 1968 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
#38 Spine slightly bent w/stresslines, wraps very lightly sunned w/a few sm very light soiling smudges on front, a few a bit darker on back (no creases), pages offwhite, crisp & clean.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Loring, Emilie  How Can The Heart Forget
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Simulated blue linen boards, black lettering, 275pp, n.d., n.ed., c.1960 by Selden & Rbt. Loring. Spine ends lightly bumped, edges very lightly faded, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket lightly chipped at spine ends & top corners, small closed tear on back top edge; is still really quite bright & unfaded. A nice reading copy that will also look decent on the shelf.
Price: 14.47 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Loring, Emilie  I Hear Adventure Calling
New York Bantam Books 1964 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +)
#13, Jun '64 Bantam Edition 10th prtg, Name inked to front free endpaper.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Loring, Emilie  I Take This Man
New York Bantam Books 1958 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +)
#3, 16th prtg, signature on front free endpaper.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Loring, Emilie  I Take This Man
New York Bantam Books 1971 Sixth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #3 New Bantam Edition Spine bent w/one colorchipped stressline & lamwrinkle down bottom half, wraps lightly sunned w/small stain at front fore edge, top corners bumped w/small creases, pages fairly fresh, lightly tanned, name label on inside front, initials inked on promo page.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Loring, Emilie  In Times Like These
New York Bantam Books Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +)
#46, Oct '71 Bantam Edition 3rd prtg, Name inked inside Back.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Loring, Emilie  Keepers of the Faith
New York Bantam Books 1966 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
#19 Spine just offsquare w/faint stresslines, wraps sunned, light crease across front bottom corner, name inked on promo page, pages white, crisp & clean.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Loring, Emilie  Lighted Windows
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Simulated green linen boards, black lettering on spine, 320pp, n.d., n.ed., c.1930 by Mrs. Loring. Spine cocked, ends very lightly bumped & rubbed, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket is chipped on spine top & corners & has two small closed tears & colorchipping on front bottom edge; is really quite bright & unfaded. A nice reading copy that will also look good on the shelf.
Price: 8.47 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Loring, Emilie  Look to the Stars
New York Bantam Books 1958 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
#5, Sep '58 Bantam Edition, 9th prtg, no storestamp or signature, X's on title liston back of front free endpaper.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Loring, Emilie  Love Came Laughing By
New York Bantam Books 1963 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
#12, Sep '63 Bantam Edition, 9th prtg, Name, doodles inked on front free endpaper.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Loring, Emilie  Love with Honor
New York Bantam Books 1972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
#47, Price tag lift tear on Front, name inked on front free endpaper w/checkmarks on booklist.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Loring, Emilie  Love with Honor
New York Bantam Books 1972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
#47 Spine slightly bent w/light stresslines, wraps lightly sunned, tiny bump to front bottom corner, sm bump & chipping to back top edge, pages offwhite, crisp & clean.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Elmore LeonardEmilie Richards >>>


Try these sites for other Emilie Loring Listings

Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Racbooks.net
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Easychairbooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Booksbythesea.com
Windyhillbooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Antsysbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Wheenobooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bibliotique.us
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Lpbooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions