|
|
Flora Kidd listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Kidd, Flora Between Pride and Passion New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #554 Light stresslines on spine, slightly cocked, wraps lightly sunned, no creases, tiny bump to Front top corner, deep depression across Back at top spine area but no crease (like something heavy was laid across corner), pages tight, lightly tanned, names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Kidd, Flora Makebelieve Marriage New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Will Davies Series #520 Light stresslines on bent & rolled spine and faintly onto Front hinge area, wraps very lightly sunned, pages tanned & edges of about 5 leaves protrude but are tight (binding error), names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Kidd, Flora Meeting at Midnight Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) Will Davies Series #495 Spine just offsquare, pages lightly sunned, front top corner lightly bumped, pages crisp, offwhite, owners stamp inside front. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Kidd, Flora Passionate Encounter New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #309 Light stresslines & sm brown spots on slightly bent spine, white wraps, no creases or bends, pages tanned, names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Kidd, Flora Passionate Stranger Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1981 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Tom Bjarnason Series #464 Spine slightly bent w/two colorchipped stresslines, wraps very lightly sunned, pages crisp, very lightly tanned, name & date inked inside front. Price: 3.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Kidd, Flora Tempted to Love New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Series #577 Light stresslines on slightly bent spine, wraps lightly sunned, tinyest bumps to Front corners, pages tanned, names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Kidd, Flora The Loving Gamble New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1989 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #1154 Two stresslines on slightly bent spine, wraps white, tinyest bumps to Front corners, lightly scuffed at Back top spine corner area, pages tight, tanned, names inked inside Front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Kidd, Flora The Paper Marriage Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1974 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #1833 One stressline on slightly rolled spine, wraps lightly sunned, Front lightly rubbed with light stresslines near spine & a small crease across top corner, Back has two small spots of soiling, pages tight, tanned, names inked on front free endpaper, name stamp on title page. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Kidd, Flora The Silken Bond New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) William Biddle Series #378 Stresslines on square spine & very faintly on Front near hinge, wraps white w/very light soiling near fore edge, pages offwhite w/light stain at bottom corner area on first few pages, initial inked on front free endpaper. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Kidd, Flora When Birds Do Sing Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #1471 Spine clean, slightly bent, no stresslines wraps bright, no creases, light stresslines at hinges, tiny bumps to front corners, pages crisp, offwhite, name inked on ffep, name, date & stamp on title page. Price: 4.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Flora Kidd Listings |