Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Flora Kidd listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Kidd, Flora  Between Pride and Passion
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #554 Light stresslines on spine, slightly cocked, wraps lightly sunned, no creases, tiny bump to Front top corner, deep depression across Back at top spine area but no crease (like something heavy was laid across corner), pages tight, lightly tanned, names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Kidd, Flora  Makebelieve Marriage
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Will Davies
Series #520 Light stresslines on bent & rolled spine and faintly onto Front hinge area, wraps very lightly sunned, pages tanned & edges of about 5 leaves protrude but are tight (binding error), names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Kidd, Flora  Meeting at Midnight
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good +) Will Davies
Series #495 Spine just offsquare, pages lightly sunned, front top corner lightly bumped, pages crisp, offwhite, owners stamp inside front.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Kidd, Flora  Passionate Encounter
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #309 Light stresslines & sm brown spots on slightly bent spine, white wraps, no creases or bends, pages tanned, names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Kidd, Flora  Passionate Stranger
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1981 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Tom Bjarnason
Series #464 Spine slightly bent w/two colorchipped stresslines, wraps very lightly sunned, pages crisp, very lightly tanned, name & date inked inside front.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Kidd, Flora  Tempted to Love
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Series #577 Light stresslines on slightly bent spine, wraps lightly sunned, tinyest bumps to Front corners, pages tanned, names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Kidd, Flora  The Loving Gamble
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1989 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #1154 Two stresslines on slightly bent spine, wraps white, tinyest bumps to Front corners, lightly scuffed at Back top spine corner area, pages tight, tanned, names inked inside Front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Kidd, Flora  The Paper Marriage
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1974 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #1833 One stressline on slightly rolled spine, wraps lightly sunned, Front lightly rubbed with light stresslines near spine & a small crease across top corner, Back has two small spots of soiling, pages tight, tanned, names inked on front free endpaper, name stamp on title page.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Kidd, Flora  The Silken Bond
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) William Biddle
Series #378 Stresslines on square spine & very faintly on Front near hinge, wraps white w/very light soiling near fore edge, pages offwhite w/light stain at bottom corner area on first few pages, initial inked on front free endpaper.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Kidd, Flora  When Birds Do Sing
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1971 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #1471 Spine clean, slightly bent, no stresslines wraps bright, no creases, light stresslines at hinges, tiny bumps to front corners, pages crisp, offwhite, name inked on ffep, name, date & stamp on title page.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Fletcher KnebelForester >>>


Try these sites for other Flora Kidd Listings

Bookembooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Poppsbookshop.com
Sffbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Fasterbooks.net
Kavbooks.com
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Three-spires.com
Back2books.tv
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Asusedbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Jondalbook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions