Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frederick Forsyth listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Forsyth, Frederick  Icon
New York Bantam Books 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Light cover creases, text crisp & clean.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Forsyth, Frederick  Icon
New York Bantam Books 1996 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Black boards w/simulated cloth black backstrip w/gilt lettering, author's autograph engraved on cover. Sharp bump to spine top at FC hinge, Ditto DJ.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Forsyth, Frederick  No Comebacks
New York Bantam Books 1983 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Spine clean w/minor stress lines, bent slightly off-square, Wraps clean w/very minor edge wear, Front has a sm. circular ''ghost'' (perhaps old price tag), Pages tight, clean, off-white.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Forsyth, Frederick  The Dogs of War
New York Viking Press 1974 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Minus Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Reddish orange boards, black cloth backstrip, gilt- and gray-stamped lettering & emblem on spine, [viii], 404pp. Spine bottom lightly bumped, slight spine fall-in, top edges spotted else crisp, clean. Dust jacket spine sunned, edges slightly flared with two tiny 1/8" closed tears on front top edge.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Forsyth, Frederick  The Fist of God
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Black boards w/red cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine cocked, edges lightly smudged. DJ bumped on spine ends, fits loosely.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Forsyth, Frederick  The Odessa File
New York Bantam Books 1974 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Appears unread, spine square, no stresslines, colorchip at top, wraps bright, one heavy lamination wrinkle/crease on front near spine, tinyest corner bumps & price tag ghost, pages crisp, lightly tanned.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Franklin DixonGail Godwin >>>


Try these sites for other Frederick Forsyth Listings

Journeybooksonline.com
Gtbookshelf.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Oraclebooks.net
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions