|
|
Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Greene, Graham Brighton Rock Viking 1953 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Spine slightly cocked, ends & corners lightly bumped & rubbed (corner tips to boards), edges faded, usual library markings. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Greene, Graham Dr. Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party New York Simon & Schuster 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Library label applied to DJ spine under protective cover which is taped to covers. Price: 3.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Greene, Graham The Heart of the Matter New York Viking Press 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Maroon simulated cloth boards, gray cloth backstrip, maroon lettering & decoration on spine, gray author's initials & decoration on cover, 306pp. Spine ends bumped, a bit of light soiling with apparently an inadvertent pen mark on title, bottom covers edges rubbed, small square price tag ghost on front near bottom corner, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean. Price: 12.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Greene, Graham The Human Factor New York Simon & Schuster 1978 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Black cloth w/silver lettering, 347 pp. Spine cocked, ends bumped, pages crisp & clean, usual library markings. DJ w/call # label on spine, in clear cover. Price: 5.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Greene, Graham The Quiet American New York Viking Press 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Plus Ex-Rental Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Brown simulated leather boards, black cloth backstrip, gilt lettering on spine, [vi], 249pp. Spine cocked, boards slightly bowed (flared toward fore edges), partially erased list of rental dates penciled on front free endpaper, endpapers have tape tab stains, else crisp & clean with no other markings. Dust jacket spine sunned so the black & red of the cover is pink & red (the black & gilding has not faded), small tape tab stains on flaps corners, no other library markings, in new clear mylar plastic cover. Price: 24.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Greene, Graham The Tenth Man New York Simon and Schuster 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' Tall Blue/gray boards w/navy blue cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine slightly cocked, bottom edge faded, pages crisp, white, bottom corner soiled & dampwarped, price inked on ffep. DJ tattered on spine ends, corners rubbed. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Greene, Graham Travel's with My Aunt New York Viking Press 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Light violet boards, light gray cloth backstrip, blue-stamped lettering on spine, gilt-stamped decoration on spine & author's initials on front, violet edge dye on top, violet endpapers, [viii], 244pp. Spine cocked w/fall-in, small dampstains on top edges, fore edges lightly faded, tex crisp & clean. Dust jacket spine sunned, has a small very light dampstain on front top corner. First edition stated on copyright page and dust jacket front flap has price of $5.95, but there is a four-digit number printed at the bottom of the flap which typically indicates a book club edition. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Greene, Graham Travels with My Aunt New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Light purple boards w/offwhite cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering & author's initials engraved in gilt on cover. Spine ends very lightly bumped, edges lightly faded and a bit of light soiling on top edges, DJ rubbed & edgeworn with two small holes torn into back cover in the hinge area. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings |