Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Graham Greene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Greene, Graham  Brighton Rock
Viking 1953 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Spine slightly cocked, ends & corners lightly bumped & rubbed (corner tips to boards), edges faded, usual library markings.
Price: 4.97 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Greene, Graham  Dr. Fischer of Geneva or the Bomb Party
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Library label applied to DJ spine under protective cover which is taped to covers.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Greene, Graham  The Heart of the Matter
New York Viking Press 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Maroon simulated cloth boards, gray cloth backstrip, maroon lettering & decoration on spine, gray author's initials & decoration on cover, 306pp. Spine ends bumped, a bit of light soiling with apparently an inadvertent pen mark on title, bottom covers edges rubbed, small square price tag ghost on front near bottom corner, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean.
Price: 12.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Greene, Graham  The Human Factor
New York Simon & Schuster 1978 Fourth Printing Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Black cloth w/silver lettering, 347 pp. Spine cocked, ends bumped, pages crisp & clean, usual library markings. DJ w/call # label on spine, in clear cover.
Price: 5.97 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Greene, Graham  The Quiet American
New York Viking Press 1956 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Plus Ex-Rental Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Brown simulated leather boards, black cloth backstrip, gilt lettering on spine, [vi], 249pp. Spine cocked, boards slightly bowed (flared toward fore edges), partially erased list of rental dates penciled on front free endpaper, endpapers have tape tab stains, else crisp & clean with no other markings. Dust jacket spine sunned so the black & red of the cover is pink & red (the black & gilding has not faded), small tape tab stains on flaps corners, no other library markings, in new clear mylar plastic cover.
Price: 24.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Greene, Graham  The Tenth Man
New York Simon and Schuster 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' Tall
Blue/gray boards w/navy blue cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine slightly cocked, bottom edge faded, pages crisp, white, bottom corner soiled & dampwarped, price inked on ffep. DJ tattered on spine ends, corners rubbed.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Greene, Graham  Travel's with My Aunt
New York Viking Press 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Light violet boards, light gray cloth backstrip, blue-stamped lettering on spine, gilt-stamped decoration on spine & author's initials on front, violet edge dye on top, violet endpapers, [viii], 244pp. Spine cocked w/fall-in, small dampstains on top edges, fore edges lightly faded, tex crisp & clean. Dust jacket spine sunned, has a small very light dampstain on front top corner. First edition stated on copyright page and dust jacket front flap has price of $5.95, but there is a four-digit number printed at the bottom of the flap which typically indicates a book club edition.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Greene, Graham  Travels with My Aunt
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Light purple boards w/offwhite cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering & author's initials engraved in gilt on cover. Spine ends very lightly bumped, edges lightly faded and a bit of light soiling on top edges, DJ rubbed & edgeworn with two small holes torn into back cover in the hinge area.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Grace HillGriffin >>>


Try these sites for other Graham Greene Listings

Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Greatlakesbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Readinkbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Intertextuality.com
Easychairbooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Bananafishbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions