|
|
Isaac Asimov listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Asimov, Isaac Asimov on Science Fiction Garden City NY Doubleday 1981 First Omnibus Edition Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Reprints of 55 essays published from 1967 thru 1980 in various magazines & other media. Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, silver lettering on spine, 334pp. Spine ends & top corners lightly bumped, usual library markings else text crisp & clean. Dust jacket has label on spine, in clear cover. Price: 12.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Asimov, Isaac Foundation's Edge New York Ballantine Books 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) 12mo - over 6¾'' - 7¾'' tall Michael Whelan Spine clean w/crease & minor color chipping to hinges, Front clean w/stessline near spine, minor edge chipping, light bends across Back bottom corner, pages tight, off-white, top corner moderately bent to front, store stamp on bottom edge. Price: 4.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Asimov, Isaac How Did We Find Out About Oil? New York Walker & Company 1980 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall David Wool Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 61pp, index, ill. throughout. Spine cocked with white library coding, DJ flaps affixed to front free endpaper, pocket inside back, usual library markings else text crisp & clean. Price: 17.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Asimov, Isaac The Bicentennial Man and Other Stories Garden City NY Doubleday 1976 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Plus Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tan simulated leather boards, brown lettering on spine, 211pp. Spine cocked, ends & corners lightly bumped, usual library markings on text else crisp & clean. Dust jacket has no external markings but has a long vertical adhesive stain on both flaps. Price: 12.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Asimov, Isaac The New Intelligent Man's Guide to Science New York Basic Books 1965 Second Edition, 3rd Printing Hard Cover Good Plus No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, xvi 864pp, bibliography, indexes, profusely illustrated with photos. Spine very slightly faded, bottom lightly bumped, has a slight vertical crease, text crisp & clean, edges lightly faded. Price: 12.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Asimov, Isaac The Stars in Their Courses Garden City NY Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, xi, 199pp. Spine cocked, ends bumped, cloth very lightly rubbed, usual library markings w/call # inked on lower spine, dust jacket flaps glued to front endpapers, text crisp & clean. Price: 12.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Isaac Asimov Listings |