Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Michener, James A.  Journey
New York Randon House 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Blue boards w/dark blue cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Large Print Edition. Very slight bow to covers, page top edges very lightly soiled. DJ corners lightly rubbed, chipping to front bottom near fore edge.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Michener, James A.  Legacy
New York Randon House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Red cloth w/gilt lettering. Rem. mark on bottom edges, heavy bump to front hinge top. DJ bumped in same area.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Michener, James A.  Poland
New York Randon House 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Black boards w/red backstrip w/white lettering. Dampstain on top edges, about top half of first half of book pages lightly dampwarped (no stains). DJ has lg price tag adhesive residue on front, corners lightly rubbed.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Michener, James A.  The Bridges at Toko-Ri
New York Bantam Books 1962 14th Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Series #A2429 Spine bent w/colorchipped stressline, ends rubbed, edges colorchipped, wraps lightly sunned & rubbed, corners lightly rubbed, pages crisp, tanned, name inked on ffep.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Michener, James A.  The Covenant
New York Randon House 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Yellow boards w/black backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine ends moderately bumped, page edges lightly soiled. DJ has lg price tag glue residue on front, corner bumps & three small closed tears.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Michener, James A.  The Fires of Spring
Greenwich CT Fawcett Crest 1949 Edition Uncertain Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
n.d., n.ed., c.1949. Corners bumpedw/ sm inadvertent dogears on bottom corner of first serveral pp.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Michener, James A.  The Novel
New York Randon House 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
White boards w/black cloth backstrip w/copper lettering. A bit of soiling on front, perhaps from the black cloth dye. A few tiny dots of soiling & very light bumps to spine ends on DJ.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Michener, James A.  The Source
Greenwich CT Fawcett Crest 1965 Edition Uncertain Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Peter Caras
n.d., n.ed., c.1965. Spine just off-square w/two light lamination wrinkled stresslines, a few very light bends on front w/small very light stresslines, bottom corners bumped w/small creases, pages crisp, lightly tanned, edges lightly faded & soiled. Maps & diagrams by Jean-Paul Tremblay. Perhaps the largest paperback (1088 pages) of them all!
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James JonesJames Patterson >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Thewrightcollection.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Aldredgebooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions