|
|
James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Michener, James A. Journey New York Randon House 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Blue boards w/dark blue cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Large Print Edition. Very slight bow to covers, page top edges very lightly soiled. DJ corners lightly rubbed, chipping to front bottom near fore edge. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Michener, James A. Legacy New York Randon House 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Red cloth w/gilt lettering. Rem. mark on bottom edges, heavy bump to front hinge top. DJ bumped in same area. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Michener, James A. Poland New York Randon House 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Black boards w/red backstrip w/white lettering. Dampstain on top edges, about top half of first half of book pages lightly dampwarped (no stains). DJ has lg price tag adhesive residue on front, corners lightly rubbed. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Michener, James A. The Bridges at Toko-Ri New York Bantam Books 1962 14th Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Series #A2429 Spine bent w/colorchipped stressline, ends rubbed, edges colorchipped, wraps lightly sunned & rubbed, corners lightly rubbed, pages crisp, tanned, name inked on ffep. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Michener, James A. The Covenant New York Randon House 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Yellow boards w/black backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine ends moderately bumped, page edges lightly soiled. DJ has lg price tag glue residue on front, corner bumps & three small closed tears. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Michener, James A. The Fires of Spring Greenwich CT Fawcett Crest 1949 Edition Uncertain Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) n.d., n.ed., c.1949. Corners bumpedw/ sm inadvertent dogears on bottom corner of first serveral pp. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Michener, James A. The Novel New York Randon House 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall White boards w/black cloth backstrip w/copper lettering. A bit of soiling on front, perhaps from the black cloth dye. A few tiny dots of soiling & very light bumps to spine ends on DJ. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Michener, James A. The Source Greenwich CT Fawcett Crest 1965 Edition Uncertain Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Peter Caras n.d., n.ed., c.1965. Spine just off-square w/two light lamination wrinkled stresslines, a few very light bends on front w/small very light stresslines, bottom corners bumped w/small creases, pages crisp, lightly tanned, edges lightly faded & soiled. Maps & diagrams by Jean-Paul Tremblay. Perhaps the largest paperback (1088 pages) of them all! Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Michener Listings |