Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Donnelly listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Donnelly, Jane  Behind a Closed Door
New York Harlequin Romance 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Fair)
#2270. Very heavy spine crosscrease which has broken into the last 90 pages, and gives the book an S-curve on the fore edges, name stamp on inside Front & title page, date inked on front free endpaper.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Donnelly, Jane  Collision Course
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1975 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
#1929. Two spine crosscreases, bottom bumped with small split to Front hinge, stresslines on Front, light crease across Back, pages tight & lightly browned.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Donnelly, Jane  Don't Walk Alone
Winnipeg, Canada Harlequin Romance 1969 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
#1332. Names & date inked on front free endpaper, name & stamp on title page, closed tear on Back nicely repaired w/clear tape.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Donnelly, Jane  Face the Tiger
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Romance 1983 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #2576 Spine bent w/sharp colorchipped stressline, edgechipping, ends rubbed, wraps bright, corners lightly bumped, a number of light stresslines & creases, pages fairly crisp with a few leaves dampwarped but no stains, offwhite, initial inked on ffep.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Donnelly, Jane  Never Turn Back
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1971 First Canadian Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Series #1483 Spine square w/edgechipping, wraps bright with a verticle bow near spine, perhaps caused by small binding error (spine slightly off center), light stresslines in the bow, top corner on front lightly bumped w/crease, small closed tear to fore edge of front, name inked on half title page, name stamp on title page.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Donnelly, Jane  No Way Out
New York Harlequin Romance 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Len Goldberg
Series #2373 Two very light stresslines on clean, square spine, wraps bight, very lightly sunned, no creases, tinyest bump to front top corner, pages crisp, offwhite, name & address inked inside front, initial on front free endpaper.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Donnelly, Jane  Spell of the Seven Stones
New York Harlequin Romance 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good)
#2217. Spine bumped both ends, 1'' split on Front hinge, light crease across Front top corner & Back bottom corner, name, initials inked to inside Front, owner's stamp front free endpaper.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Donnelly, Jane  The Long Shadow
Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Bern Smith
Series #1681 Stresslines on rolled spine, light colochipping on edges, one stressline at Front hinge, wraps very lightly sunned, Front top corner bumped w/small crease, Back top corner bumped w/small closed tear near, pages crisp, tanned, name, date & name stamp on title page.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Donnelly, Jane  The Silver Cage
New York Harlequin Romance 1976 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Bern Smith
#2027. Spine nearly perfect with a spot of light wear at top, a readers stressline on both hinges, Back very lightly sunned, pages clean, tight, offwhite.
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Donnelly, Jane  When Lightning Strikes
New York Harlequin Romance 1981 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
#2408. One light stressline on spine, one on Front hinge, thin 1/2'' scratch on Front, text crisp & clean.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jane ArborJane Hodge >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Donnelly Listings

Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Book-smiths.com
Pennysbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Largeprintcentral.com
Woolnwhimsy.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Kavbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Back2books.tv
Cupboardmaker.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Bookfaerie.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Swantradingcompany.com
Jondalbook.com
Madelinewest.biz

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions