|
|
Jane Donnelly listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Donnelly, Jane Behind a Closed Door New York Harlequin Romance 1979 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Fair) #2270. Very heavy spine crosscrease which has broken into the last 90 pages, and gives the book an S-curve on the fore edges, name stamp on inside Front & title page, date inked on front free endpaper. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Donnelly, Jane Collision Course Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1975 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) #1929. Two spine crosscreases, bottom bumped with small split to Front hinge, stresslines on Front, light crease across Back, pages tight & lightly browned. Price: 4.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Donnelly, Jane Don't Walk Alone Winnipeg, Canada Harlequin Romance 1969 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) #1332. Names & date inked on front free endpaper, name & stamp on title page, closed tear on Back nicely repaired w/clear tape. Price: 3.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Donnelly, Jane Face the Tiger Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Romance 1983 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #2576 Spine bent w/sharp colorchipped stressline, edgechipping, ends rubbed, wraps bright, corners lightly bumped, a number of light stresslines & creases, pages fairly crisp with a few leaves dampwarped but no stains, offwhite, initial inked on ffep. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Donnelly, Jane Never Turn Back Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1971 First Canadian Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #1483 Spine square w/edgechipping, wraps bright with a verticle bow near spine, perhaps caused by small binding error (spine slightly off center), light stresslines in the bow, top corner on front lightly bumped w/crease, small closed tear to fore edge of front, name inked on half title page, name stamp on title page. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Donnelly, Jane No Way Out New York Harlequin Romance 1980 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Len Goldberg Series #2373 Two very light stresslines on clean, square spine, wraps bight, very lightly sunned, no creases, tinyest bump to front top corner, pages crisp, offwhite, name & address inked inside front, initial on front free endpaper. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Donnelly, Jane Spell of the Seven Stones New York Harlequin Romance 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) #2217. Spine bumped both ends, 1'' split on Front hinge, light crease across Front top corner & Back bottom corner, name, initials inked to inside Front, owner's stamp front free endpaper. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Donnelly, Jane The Long Shadow Toronto, Canada Harlequin Romance 1973 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Bern Smith Series #1681 Stresslines on rolled spine, light colochipping on edges, one stressline at Front hinge, wraps very lightly sunned, Front top corner bumped w/small crease, Back top corner bumped w/small closed tear near, pages crisp, tanned, name, date & name stamp on title page. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Donnelly, Jane The Silver Cage New York Harlequin Romance 1976 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Bern Smith #2027. Spine nearly perfect with a spot of light wear at top, a readers stressline on both hinges, Back very lightly sunned, pages clean, tight, offwhite. Price: 9.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Donnelly, Jane When Lightning Strikes New York Harlequin Romance 1981 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) #2408. One light stressline on spine, one on Front hinge, thin 1/2'' scratch on Front, text crisp & clean. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jane Donnelly Listings |