|
|
Janet Dailey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dailey, Janet A Lyon's Share Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1986 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (As New) Americana Series #13 Illinois. Brand New. Bright, crisp, unfaded. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dailey, Janet A Man Called Deseret Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Series #44 Utah. Wrps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Sego Lily state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dailey, Janet A Tradition of Pride Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Edition #24 Mississippi. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Magnolia state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dailey, Janet After the Storm Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Edition #6 Colorado. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Rocky Mountain columbine state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dailey, Janet Bed of Grass Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1987 First Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Edition #20 Maryland. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Black-eyed Susan state flower on cover. (Publishing error: The state flower is not stated on the copyright page as it is on other titles in this series.) Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dailey, Janet Big Sky Country Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Edition #26 Montana. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Bitterroot state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dailey, Janet Bluegrass King Toronto, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1977 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Craig Series #203 Spine bent w/two light stresslines, wraps very lightly sunned, ''good'' and price inked on front, back bottom corner bumped, bowed w/large creases, pages reasonably crisp, offwhite, name & initials inked on ffep. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dailey, Janet Bluesgrass King Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1987 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (As New) Americana Series #17 Kentucky. Brand New. Bright, crisp, unfaded. Price: 6.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dailey, Janet Boss Man from Ogallala New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1976 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Don Sinclair Series #131 Spine slightly bent w/one light stressline & series number very lightly inked on same, wraps very lightly sunned, front has dark price tag ghost, pages crisp, very lightly tanned, names inked inside front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dailey, Janet Boss Man from Ogallala Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Edition #27 Nebraska. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp, clean. Goldenrod state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dailey, Janet Dangerous Masquerade New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1977 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Series #171 Spine bent & very slightly rolled w/very light stresslines & a short lamination wrinkle at top, wraps very lightly sunned, front has a slight crease across top corner, pages crisp, tanned, names inked inside front. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Dailey, Janet Dangerous Masquerade Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Edtion #1 Alabama. A small bit of edgechipping at top of front near spine, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Camellia state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Dailey, Janet Darling Jenny Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) Americana Series #50 Wyoming. Small very light dampstain on front top corner & dampwarp to pages on top corner, pages offwhite. Indiana Paintbrush state flower on cover. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Dailey, Janet Difficult Decision Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (As New) Americana Series #7 Connecticut. Brand New. Bright, crisp, unfaded. Price: 6.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Dailey, Janet Enemy in Camp Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Edition #22 Michigans. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Apple blossom state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Dailey, Janet Fiesta San Antonio Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1977 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #192 Spine slightly bent & rolled, tiny split to bottom of front hinge, wraps lightly sunned, long, light diagonal crease on front, a few small dents & soiling spots, pages crisp, clean, very lightly tanned. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Dailey, Janet Fire and Ice Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Edition #5 California. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Golden poppy state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Dailey, Janet For Bitter or Worse Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Salutes 1979 First Printing Mass Market Paperback C+(Very Good) Series #14 Number inked on front, covers very lightly sunned, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Price: 3.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Dailey, Janet For Mike's Sake Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Books 1988 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback (Near Fine) Americana Series #47 Washington. Wraps bright, pages offwhite, crisp & clean. Western Rhododendron state flower on cover. Price: 5.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dailey, Janet For the Love of God New York Silhouette Romance 1981 First Edition Mass Market Paperback (Good) Series #118 Spine slightly bent w/two light stresslines, wraps bright, slight edgechipping, a small bump to back top edge with 1/4'' closed tear, pages crisp, offwhite, no ss or initials. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Janet Dailey Listings |