Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jessica Steele listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Steele, Jessica  Imprudent Challenge
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Presents . . . 1984 First American Edition Mass Market Paperback (Fair) Will Davies
Series #709 Spine bent w/light stresslines & small splits to front hinge, wraps sunned, front lightly soiled, initials inked near top & light crease across top corner, corners rubbed, back much soiled with bottom corner missing, pages in last half of book dampwarped but not stained, edges spotted, names inked on ffep.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Steele, Jessica  Intimate Enemies
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Fred Oakley
Series #605 Light stresslines on bent spine, wraps lightly sunned, corners bumped with light creases across front corners, pages not crisp, browning, initials inked on ffep.
Price: 3.97 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Steele, Jessica  Intimate Enemies
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Fred Oakley
Series #605 Light stresslines on bent spine, wraps lightly sunned, no creases, corners bumped, with tiny bumps to front top corner & back bottom corner, front fore edge lightly bumped, pages not crisp, browning, no ss or initials.
Price: 4.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Steele, Jessica  No Quiet Refuge
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Ex-Library Fred Oakley
Series #621 Light stresslines on slightly bent spine with small splits at bottom, wraps sunned, no creases but lightly soiled, pages crisp, tanned, edges sunned, date stamps on ffep.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Steele, Jessica  Price to be Met
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1983 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Good) Will Davies
Series #596 Light stresslines on slightly bent spine, wraps lightly sunned, no creases, tiny bumps to front corners, pages crisp, browning, names inked inside Front, very slight S-curve to fore edges.
Price: 5.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Steele, Jessica  The Other Brother
New York Harlequin Presents . . . 1982 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Fair) William Biddle
Series #533 Two light stresslines on nearly square spine bumped at front hinge bottom, wraps lightly sunned, no creases but front bottom corner is clipped, small foxing spots along front fore edge which is chipped & an area of scuffing at bottom edge near spine, pages tanned with three leaves loose, names inked inside front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Steele, Jessica  When the Loving Stopped
New York Harlequin Romance 1989 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Conner
Series #2982 Two very faint stresslines on square spine with a bit of edgechipping, wraps bright, white, front lightly bumped at fore edge with short, light creases nearby, pages crisp, white, initials inked inside front.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jennifer GreeneJoan Didion >>>


Try these sites for other Jessica Steele Listings

Lanasbooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Pennysbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Booksbythesea.com
Sffbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Absreadbooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Kavbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Abooknook.us
Portalesbooknook.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Back2books.tv
Browniesbooksales.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Hawkbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions