|
|
John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Creasey, John A Plague of Demons New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1977 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, copper lettering on spine, 185pp. Dust jacket white back shows just a bit of age toning. Price: 14.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Creasey, John Follow the Toff New York Walker & Company 1967 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Black boards w/red lettering, 190 pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped, pages lightly tanned, edges lightly browned, usual library markings. DJ has ''sleuth'' sticker on spine, in clear cover w/call # label on spine. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Creasey, John Murder: One, Two, Three New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1960 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Green leatherette, black lettering on spine, small black-stamped ill. on cover, 183pp. Publ. in England under the title Two For Inspector West in 1955. Spine very slightly cocked, ends very lightly bumped, foxing on endpapers beyond dust jacket flaps, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed, tiny chip on spine top, number inked on front flap. Price: 17.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Creasey, John The Toff and the Deep Blue Sea New York Walker & Company 1967 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Blue boards w/black lettering, 188 pp. Spine ends & corners lightly bumped, pages lightly tanned, lightly browning at edges, usual library markings. DJ has ''sleuths'' sticker on lower spine, in clear cover w/call # label on spine. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Creasey, John The Toff and the Kidnapped Child New York Walker & Company 1965 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Yellow boards w/black lettering, 192 pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped, pages tanned, lightly browned at eges, usual library markings. DJ has ''sleuth'' stick on lower spine, in clear cover w/call # label on spine. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Creasey, John The Toff at the Fair New York Walker & Company 1968 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Light gray boards, black lettering on spine, 190pp. Spine top very lightly bumped, top & fore edges lightly faded with a faint mottled affect. Dust jacket rubbed on edges. Price: 9.97 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Creasey, John The Toff at the Fair New York Walker & Company 1968 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Gray boards, black lettering on spine, 190pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, bottom corner tips rubbed to boards, text crisp & clean, edges lightly faded. DJ spine somewhat faded, is quite legible, top abraded w/1/2'' closed tear at each hinge. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe) A Shadow of Death New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1976 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Greenish yellow boards, pale green cloth backstrip, black lettering on spine, 142pp. A good reading copy. Spine bottom bumped, small light dampstain around spine bottom, edges spotted, text crisp & clean. Dust Jacket has a large black mark on spine, small faded white spot around bottom of back hinge. Price: 12.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings |