Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Creasey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Creasey, John  A Plague of Demons
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1977 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Gray boards, black cloth backstrip, copper lettering on spine, 185pp. Dust jacket white back shows just a bit of age toning.
Price: 14.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Creasey, John  Follow the Toff
New York Walker & Company 1967 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Black boards w/red lettering, 190 pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped, pages lightly tanned, edges lightly browned, usual library markings. DJ has ''sleuth'' sticker on spine, in clear cover w/call # label on spine.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Creasey, John  Murder: One, Two, Three
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1960 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Minus 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Green leatherette, black lettering on spine, small black-stamped ill. on cover, 183pp. Publ. in England under the title Two For Inspector West in 1955. Spine very slightly cocked, ends very lightly bumped, foxing on endpapers beyond dust jacket flaps, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket very lightly rubbed, tiny chip on spine top, number inked on front flap.
Price: 17.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Creasey, John  The Toff and the Deep Blue Sea
New York Walker & Company 1967 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Blue boards w/black lettering, 188 pp. Spine ends & corners lightly bumped, pages lightly tanned, lightly browning at edges, usual library markings. DJ has ''sleuths'' sticker on lower spine, in clear cover w/call # label on spine.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Creasey, John  The Toff and the Kidnapped Child
New York Walker & Company 1965 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Yellow boards w/black lettering, 192 pp. Spine slightly cocked, ends lightly bumped, pages tanned, lightly browned at eges, usual library markings. DJ has ''sleuth'' stick on lower spine, in clear cover w/call # label on spine.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Creasey, John  The Toff at the Fair
New York Walker & Company 1968 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Light gray boards, black lettering on spine, 190pp. Spine top very lightly bumped, top & fore edges lightly faded with a faint mottled affect. Dust jacket rubbed on edges.
Price: 9.97 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Creasey, John  The Toff at the Fair
New York Walker & Company 1968 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Gray boards, black lettering on spine, 190pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, bottom corner tips rubbed to boards, text crisp & clean, edges lightly faded. DJ spine somewhat faded, is quite legible, top abraded w/1/2'' closed tear at each hinge.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Creasey, John (as Gordon Ashe)  A Shadow of Death
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1976 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Good Good Remainder 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Greenish yellow boards, pale green cloth backstrip, black lettering on spine, 142pp. A good reading copy. Spine bottom bumped, small light dampstain around spine bottom, edges spotted, text crisp & clean. Dust Jacket has a large black mark on spine, small faded white spot around bottom of back hinge.
Price: 12.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John CarrJohn Galsworthy >>>


Try these sites for other John Creasey Listings

Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Readinkbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Aucott.com
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Sffbooks.com
Serendipitybooks.com.au
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions