Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ngaio Marsh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Marsh, Ngaio  A Man Lay Dead
New York Jove Books 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Slight bends & creases on covers, ss inside Front, name inked on front free endpaper.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Marsh, Ngaio  Clutch of Constables
Mattituck NY Aeonian Press 1976 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Pale yellow cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 213 pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, covers & edges lightly soiled, usual library markings.
Price: 37.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Marsh, Ngaio  Colour Scheme
New York Berkley Books 1995 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Light stresslines on spine, no creases, note inked on front free endpaper.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Marsh, Ngaio  Death in a White Tie
Mattituck NY Aeonian Press 1976 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Green cloth, yellow lettering on spine, 350 pp. Spine moderately cocked w/slight fall-in, ends lightly bumped, corners lightly rubbed, edges a bit smudged, light smudge on back cover, pages crisp & clean, usual library markings.
Price: 17.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Marsh, Ngaio  Death of a Peer
New York Pocket Books 1947 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
No. 475 Wrappers with vibrant original cover art, 302 pp. Spine slighty bent w/slight roll & edgechipping, two colorchipped stressline, very light small bend near front bottom corner, text crisp & clean, lightly age toned, bright red edge dye.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Marsh, Ngaio  False Scent
New York Jove Books 1981 Seventh Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -)
Slight creases & bends on covers, text crisp & clean.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Marsh, Ngaio  Final Curtain
New York Pocket Books 1948 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Barye Phillips
No. 527 Wrappers with vibrant original cover art, 293 pp. Spine bent w/slight roll & edgechipping, faint stesslines along front hinge & near a light bump to front bottom edge, small dampstain on top edges near spine, text crisp & clean, age toned to offwhite with light tanning in margins, original red edge dye toned to pink, name label on promo page.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Marsh, Ngaio  Grave Mistake
New York Jove Books 1980 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good)
Tape residue across bottom of spine & onto both covers, text crisp & clean.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Marsh, Ngaio  Hand in Glove
New York Pyramid Books 1975 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Slight creases & bends on covers, text crisp & clean.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Marsh, Ngaio  Light Thickens
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1982 Second Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Red boards, black cloth backstrip, 232 pp. Spine ends & corners bumped & rubbed (bottom corners to boards), name on pastedown blotted out with marker, price inked on ffep, heavy marker on top edges.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Nevada BarrNick Carter >>>


Try these sites for other Ngaio Marsh Listings

Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Bookembooks.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Dakotabookexchange.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions