|
|
Ngaio Marsh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Marsh, Ngaio A Man Lay Dead New York Jove Books 1978 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Slight bends & creases on covers, ss inside Front, name inked on front free endpaper. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Marsh, Ngaio Clutch of Constables Mattituck NY Aeonian Press 1976 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Pale yellow cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 213 pp. Spine cocked, ends lightly bumped, covers & edges lightly soiled, usual library markings. Price: 37.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Marsh, Ngaio Colour Scheme New York Berkley Books 1995 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Light stresslines on spine, no creases, note inked on front free endpaper. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Marsh, Ngaio Death in a White Tie Mattituck NY Aeonian Press 1976 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Military Base Library 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Green cloth, yellow lettering on spine, 350 pp. Spine moderately cocked w/slight fall-in, ends lightly bumped, corners lightly rubbed, edges a bit smudged, light smudge on back cover, pages crisp & clean, usual library markings. Price: 17.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Marsh, Ngaio Death of a Peer New York Pocket Books 1947 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) No. 475 Wrappers with vibrant original cover art, 302 pp. Spine slighty bent w/slight roll & edgechipping, two colorchipped stressline, very light small bend near front bottom corner, text crisp & clean, lightly age toned, bright red edge dye. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Marsh, Ngaio False Scent New York Jove Books 1981 Seventh Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Slight creases & bends on covers, text crisp & clean. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Marsh, Ngaio Final Curtain New York Pocket Books 1948 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good -) Barye Phillips No. 527 Wrappers with vibrant original cover art, 293 pp. Spine bent w/slight roll & edgechipping, faint stesslines along front hinge & near a light bump to front bottom edge, small dampstain on top edges near spine, text crisp & clean, age toned to offwhite with light tanning in margins, original red edge dye toned to pink, name label on promo page. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Marsh, Ngaio Grave Mistake New York Jove Books 1980 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback (Good) Tape residue across bottom of spine & onto both covers, text crisp & clean. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Marsh, Ngaio Hand in Glove New York Pyramid Books 1975 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Slight creases & bends on covers, text crisp & clean. Price: 3.47 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Marsh, Ngaio Light Thickens Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1982 Second Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Red boards, black cloth backstrip, 232 pp. Spine ends & corners bumped & rubbed (bottom corners to boards), name on pastedown blotted out with marker, price inked on ffep, heavy marker on top edges. Price: 7.47 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ngaio Marsh Listings |