Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Parker listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Chandler, Raymond and Robert B. Parker  Poodle Springs
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 First Edition Hard Cover Good Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall Alfons Kiefer (DJ)
Pink boards w/blue cloth backstrip w/silver lettering. Spine ends bumped, crayon scribble on back pastedown, crayon mark on pages fore edges. DJ lightly bumped at spine top, very light bump to spine bottom.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Parker, Robert  A Catskill Eagle
New York Delacorte Press 1985 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Green boards, brown cloth backstrip, gilt lettering, 311pp. Spine ends bumped, text crisp & clean. Dust Jacket spine top lightly bumped, top edges lightly faded.
Price: 7.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Parker, Robert B.  All Our Yesterdays
New York Berkley Books 1996 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Slight bends & creases on covers, text crisp & clean.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Parker, Robert B.  Chance
New York Berkley Books 1997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good)
Slight creases & bends on covers, test crisp & clean.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Parker, Robert B.  Pastime
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Orange boards w/brown leatherette backstrip w/gilt lettering. Lightly bumped at spine top & top corners. DJ rather tattered at top edge with a number of small closed tears.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Parker, Robert B.  Sudden Mischief
New York Berkley Books 1999 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Remainder
Remainder hole drilled into top edges, no bends or creases on covers, text crisp & clean.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert LudlumRobert Payne >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Parker Listings

Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Bird-room-books.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Bookembooks.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Thewrightcollection.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Thebookhound.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Recordking.com.au
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Seaoceanbooks.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Bananafishbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions