Gene's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Sidney Sheldon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Sheldon, Sidney  Bloodline
New York William Morrow and Company 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Plus 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Black cloth w/green lettering. Spine bottom lightly rubbed, page edges lightly soiled. DJ lightly sunned, corners bumped, price tag glue residue on back.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Sheldon, Sidney  If Tomorrow Comes
New York William Morrow and Company 1985 Sixth Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Offwhite boards w/white cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine ends lightly bumped, pages top & bottom edges lightly soiled. DJ lightly bumped at spine top & bottom w/a few tiny closed tears.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Sheldon, Sidney  Morning, Noon & Night
New York Warner Vison 1996 First Thus Mass Market Paperback (Very Good) Stanislaw Fernandes (DJ art)
Spine square w/very light stresslines, wraps brilliant, a bit of edgechipping on front top, pages crisp, offwhite, a very slight inadvertent bend to top corner of first several pages (not a crease or dogear).
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Sheldon, Sidney  Nothing Lasts Forever
New York William Morrow and Company 1994 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Crisp, clean copy. DJ lightly rubbed with a bit of edgechipping.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Sheldon, Sidney  Nothing Lasts Forever
New York William Morrow and Company 1994 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Plus Very Good 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Black boards w/black cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Spine ends lightly bumped & rubbed, boards very slightly bowed. DJ bumped at spine top, rubbed at corners, lightly colorchipped at fore edges.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Sheldon, Sidney  The Sands of Time
New York William Morrow and Company 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Good Plus Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
White boards w/offwhite cloth backstrip w/gilt lettering. Very slightly shelf cocked. DJ very lightly bumped at spine top.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Sheldon, Sidney  Windmills of the Gods
New York William Morrow and Company 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Fine 8vo - over 7¾'' - 9¾'' tall
Grey boards w/dark blue cloth backstrip w/green lettering. Spine top bumped at back hinge, page edges lightly soiled, name inked on ffep. DJ corners very lightly rubbed.
Price: 3.47 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Shirl HenkeSinclair Lewis >>>


Try these sites for other Sidney Sheldon Listings

Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions